Apartments for Rent near Cal State San Marcos in San Marcos, CA
-
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,678+2 BEDS$3,363+3 BEDS$3,963+Base Rent$2,635 - $4,835Required Monthly Fees$43Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,678 - $4,878
-
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,635+1 BED$2,695+2 BEDS$3,720+3 BEDS$5,860+Base Rent$2,625 - $12,875Required Monthly Fees$10Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,635 - $12,885
222 North City
222 N City Dr, San Marcos, CA 92096 -
Price Drop. $640 Off
-
Exceptional Value|1 BED$2,350+2 BEDS$2,898+
Prominence Apartments
601 S Twin Oaks Valley Rd, San Marcos, CA 92078 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,611+2 BEDS$2,706+Base Rent$2,606 - $5,100Required Monthly Fees$5Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,611 - $2,815
Altair Apartment Homes
1361 W 9th Ave, Escondido, CA 92029 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,059+2 BEDS$2,439+Base Rent$2,059 - $2,799Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,059 - $2,799
Mariposa
221 Smilax Rd, Vista, CA 92083 -
Discounts|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,716+1 BED$2,466+2 BEDS$3,643+3 BEDS$3,832+Base Rent$2,461 - $6,339Required Monthly Fees$5Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,466 - $4,285
Palomar Station
1257 Armorlite Dr, San Marcos, CA 92069 -
|
-
Price Drop. $407 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,055+2 BEDS$2,372+Base Rent$1,976 - $2,758Required Monthly Fees$79Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,055 - $2,837
Hidden Cove
910 Del Dios Hwy, Escondido, CA 92029 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,804+2 BEDS$3,279+Base Rent$2,795 - $3,270Required Monthly Fees$9Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,804 - $3,279
Alcove
650 N Centre City Pky, Escondido, CA 92025 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,484+2 BEDS$3,199+3 BEDS$3,904+Base Rent$2,475 - $3,895Required Monthly Fees$9Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,484 - $3,904
Rowan
700 W Grand Ave, Escondido, CA 92025 -
-
Good Value2 BEDS$2,185+3 BEDS$2,743+
Park Apartments
740-786 E Mission Ave, Escondido, CA 92025 -
Rent Special|STUDIO$1,855+1 BED$2,175+2 BEDS$2,615+
Pepperwood Apartments
2144 University Dr, Vista, CA 92083 -
|1 BED$2,400+2 BEDS$2,900+
Coastal Living at San Marcos 55+ Community
768 Woodward St, San Marcos, CA 92069 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,108+2 BEDS$2,608+Base Rent$2,095 - $2,795Required Monthly Fees$13 - $15Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,108 - $2,810
Millcreek Apartments
2130 S Santa Fe Ave, Vista, CA 92084 -
Good Value|1 BED$1,925+2 BEDS$2,225+
Sycamore Ridge Apartments
820 Sycamore Ave, Vista, CA 92081 -
-
Good Value1 BED$1,919+2 BEDS$2,121+
Hadley Apartments - A 55+ Lifestyle Community
1045 Morning View Dr, Escondido, CA 92026 -
1 BED$2,548+2 BEDS$2,841+3 BEDS$3,529+
Barham Villas
570 E Barham Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,218+2 BEDS$2,028+Base Rent$2,021 - $4,544Required Monthly Fees$7 - $10Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,028 - $4,554
Overture San Marcos 55+ Senior Housing Apartment Homes
852 Avenida Ricardo, San Marcos, CA 92069 -
Exceptional Value
-
Exceptional Value
-
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,657+2 BEDS$2,987+Base Rent$2,650 - $2,980Required Monthly Fees$7Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,657 - $2,987
Latitude 33
515 Meander Glen, Escondido, CA 92025 -
Exceptional Value
-
Exceptional Value1 BED$2,325+2 BEDS$2,606+3 BEDS$3,020+
Tuscany Hills Apartments
715 Ash Ln, San Marcos, CA 92069 -
Exceptional Value
-
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,729+1 BED$1,922+2 BEDS$2,191+
Hendrix Apartments - A 55+ Lifestyle Community
439 W El Norte Pky, Escondido, CA 92026 -
1 - 2 BEDSCall for Rent
The Quince Street Senior Apartments
220-40 N Quince St, Escondido, CA 92025 -
1 BED$1,845+2 BEDS$2,316+3 BEDS$2,809+Valle at Mission
832 N Juniper St, Escondido, CA 92025 -
1 Month Free1 BED$2,125+2 BEDS$2,595+Elan River Village
1845 N North B..., Escondido, CA 92026 -
Discounts1 BED$2,360+2 BEDS$2,655+3 BEDS$3,320+
Forest Glen
493 Beaumont Glen, Escondido, CA 92026 -
2 BEDS$2,405
Hilltop Condos at Sienna Hills
145-225 W El Norte Pky, Escondido, CA 92026 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,225+2 BEDS$2,551+Base Rent$2,217 - $2,733Required Monthly Fees$8Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,225 - $2,741
Madera Ridge
1051 W El Norte Pky, Escondido, CA 92026 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,012+2 BEDS$2,402+Base Rent$2,005 - $2,430Required Monthly Fees$7Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,012 - $2,402
Royal Oaks 55+ Senior Apartment Community
650 Woodward St, San Marcos, CA 92069 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$3,779+3 BEDS$3,886+Base Rent$3,736 - $4,208Required Monthly Fees$43Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,779 - $4,251
Anden
152 N Twin Oaks Valley Rd, San Marcos, CA 92069 -
1 BED$1,990+2 BEDS$2,591+
Valle at Escondido
1204 N Escondido Blvd, Escondido, CA 92026 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,750+2 BEDS$1,850+Base Rent$1,750 - $1,850Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,750 - $1,850
55+ Senior Living at Quail Creek Apartments
1815 N Broadway, Escondido, CA 92026 -
Discounts1 BED$2,698+2 BEDS$2,889+3 BEDS$3,812+
SYCAMORE GREENS APARTMENT HOMES
1982 Wellington Ln, Vista, CA 92081 -
1 BED$1,995+2 BEDS$2,295+3 BEDS$2,595+
Linda Vista Village
965 W Lincoln Ave, Escondido, CA 92026 -
-
Good Value1 BED$2,025+2 BEDS$2,500+
Elan Riverwalk
1332-1332 Morning View Dr, Escondido, CA 92026
Cal State San Marcos Transit Station in San Marcos, CA
Convenient commutes are in your future when you find an apartment near Cal State San Marcos transit station. Apartment Finder is your road to great deals, offering 1,234 apartments, many featuring price drops and rent specials. If you want to live near Cal State San Marcos transit station so you can easily access work, school, or nearby attractions, we’re your ticket to finding the best deals for Cal State San Marcos transit station area apartments in San Marcos, CA.
Education