Deals & Discount Filters
Two Bedroom Apartments for Rent in The Woodlands, TX
2,600 Rentals
-
Price Drop. $205 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,483Base Rent$1,483 - $2,734Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,483 - $2,659 -
Rent SpecialCall for RentThe Belvedere at Springwoods Village Apartments
2323 E Mossy Oaks Rd, Spring, TX 77389 -
2 Months Free
-
Price Drop. $200 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,401Base Rent$1,276 - $1,847Required Monthly Fees$125Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,401 - $1,662
Rise Spring Cypress
7315 Spring Cypress Rd, Spring, TX 77379 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,224Base Rent$2,099 - $3,086Required Monthly Fees$125Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,224 - $2,398
Townhomes at Woodmill Creek
25145 Panther Bend Ct, The Woodlands, TX 77380 -
Price Drop. $483 Off
-
2 BEDS$1,591
Whispering Pines Ranch
8101 Research Forest Dr, The Woodlands, TX 77382 -
-
Rent Special2 BEDS$1,454
Evergreen at Sterling Ridge
10851 W Montfair Blvd, The Woodlands, TX 77382 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,659Base Rent$1,593 - $6,760Required Monthly Fees$66Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,659 - $2,174
The Mitchell at Woodmill Creek
25120 Panther Bend Ct, The Woodlands, TX 77380 -
Rent Special2 BEDS$1,370
Grove at Sterling Ridge
6900 Lake Woodlands Dr, The Woodlands, TX 77382 -
-
1 Month Free
-
Good Value
-
-
Rent Special
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,429Base Rent$1,365 - $2,024Required Monthly Fees$64Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,429 - $2,088
Harlow Spring Cypress
2539 Spring Cypress Rd, Spring, TX 77388 -
Price Drop. $345 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,424Base Rent$1,365 - $1,740Required Monthly Fees$59 - $73Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,424 - $1,813
Wyldewood Gosling
23223 Gosling Rd, Spring, TX 77389 -
Price Drop. $373 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,070Base Rent$1,999 - $3,230Required Monthly Fees$71Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,070 - $3,301
Cadence Creek at Gosling I
21901 Gosling Rd, Spring, TX 77389 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,372Base Rent$1,350 - $1,410Required Monthly Fees$22Total Monthly Price$1,372 - $1,432
Trailing Vine Apartments
2812 Trailing Vine Rd, Spring, TX 77373 -
Rent Special
-
Good Value
-
1 Month Free
-
-
Exceptional Value
-
Exceptional Value
-
2 Months Free
-
Price Drop. $200 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,558Base Rent$1,433 - $1,799Required Monthly Fees$25Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,558
Park45
20330 Whitewood Dr, Spring, TX 77373 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,064Base Rent$1,935 - $5,039Required Monthly Fees$129Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,064 - $2,146
The Mill Apartments
780 Sawdust Rd, Spring, TX 77380 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,558Base Rent$1,437 - $4,095Required Monthly Fees$121Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,558 - $1,667
Royal Spring
4910 Spring Cypress Rd, Spring, TX 77379 -
Exceptional Value
-
Exceptional Value2 BEDS$1,225
Park at Woodland Springs- Income Restricted
24011 Richards Rd, Spring, TX 77386 -
Exceptional Value
-
Exceptional Value2 BEDS$1,139Riverwalk Apartment Homes
291 Scarborough Dr, Conroe, TX 77304 -
Rent Special2 BEDS$1,272Park at Piney Woods
1200 S Frazier St, Conroe, TX 77301 -
Discounts2 BEDS$1,350
Oak Bend Apartments
915 Baker Dr, Tomball, TX 77375 -
Good Value2 BEDS$1,050
The 910 Apartments
910 Cypress Station Dr, Houston, TX 77090 -
1 Month Free2 BEDS$1,410
Crossings at Cherry Apartment Homes
1100 S Cherry St, Tomball, TX 77375 -
2 BEDS$1,449
Wildwood Forest Apartments
455 Wildwood Forest Dr, Spring, TX 77380 -
Call for Rent
Oak Ridge
26302 Oak Ridge Dr, Spring, TX 77380 -
Rent Special2 BEDS$1,725
Augusta Woods
7833 Augusta Pines Dr, Spring, TX 77389 -
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,60910851 W Montfair Blvd Unit #2112B
10851 W Montfair Blvd, The Woodlands, TX 77382
Showing 42 of 272 results, Page 4 of 7
The Woodlands at a Glance
Renting in The Woodlands
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 613 Sq Ft $2,198 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 741 Sq Ft $1,418 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 1,139 Sq Ft $1,974 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,460 Sq Ft $2,904 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 1,779 Sq Ft $3,865 / mo
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in The Woodlands
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- East Shore 777 Sq Ft $2,426/mo
- Research Forest 789 Sq Ft $2,499/mo