Keyword Search

One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in The Woodlands, TX

3,205 Rentals
  1. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,530
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,515 - $2,057
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,530 - $2,072

    Ivy Point Klein

    19310 TC Jester Blvd, Spring, TX 77379
    (832) 479-3228
  2. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,464
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,384 - $1,684
    Required Monthly Fees$80
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,464 - $1,764

    Casella 55+ Active Adult Apartments

    18381 Terranova West Dr, Spring, TX 77379
    (346) 258-8047
  3. Price Drop. $136 Off
    1 BED
    $1,103
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$979 - $1,029
    Required Monthly Fees$124
    Total Monthly Price$1,103 - $1,153

    Park at Spring Creek

    29807 Tomball Pky, Tomball, TX 77375
    (346) 560-5099
  4. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,349
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,349 - $3,404
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,349 - $1,979

    The Canopy at Springwoods Village

    1800 Spring Stuebner Rd, Spring, TX 77389
    (888) 994-8739
  5. Price Drop. $291 Off
    1 BED
    $1,231
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,174 - $1,407
    Required Monthly Fees$57
    Total Monthly Price$1,231 - $1,456

    Magnolia at Spring

    7203 N Grand Pky, Spring, TX 77379
    (346) 248-3596
  6. Price Drop. $197 Off
    1 BED
    $1,319
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,181 - $2,442
    Required Monthly Fees$138
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,319 - $1,588

    Woodridge at Grand Central Park

    300 Town Park Dr, Conroe, TX 77304
    (936) 283-6234
  7. 1 BED
    $979
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$979 - $1,025
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$979 - $1,025

    5 Oaks

    18203 Westfield Place Dr, Houston, TX 77090
    (832) 965-0044
  8. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,149
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,149 - $2,193
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,149 - $2,193

    LEO at West Fork

    2490 S Loop 336 W, Conroe, TX 77304
    (936) 587-6383
  9. Price Drop. $225 Off
    1 BED
    $1,109
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$984 - $1,369
    Required Monthly Fees$125
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,109 - $1,354

    Rise Spring Cypress

    7315 Spring Cypress Rd, Spring, TX 77379
    (346) 770-2088
  10. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,911
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,786 - $2,627
    Required Monthly Fees$125
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,911 - $2,119

    Townhomes at Woodmill Creek

    25145 Panther Bend Ct, The Woodlands, TX 77380
    (832) 610-2512
Showing 42 of 241 results, Page 3 of 6

The Woodlands at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,418
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in The Woodlands
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in The Woodlands

Renting in The Woodlands

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in The Woodlands

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
4,361 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
3,214 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,162 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
2,178 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,162 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
1,213 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters