Deals & Discount Filters
Apartments under $2,500 for Rent in San Antonio, TX
30,231 Rentals
-
Price Drop. $145 Off|1 BED$900+2 BEDS$1,140+
-
Price Drop. $135 Off|
-
Good Value|
-
Price Drop. $165 Off|1 BED$799+2 BEDS$1,290+3 BEDS$1,533+
The Lynx
6000 Randolph Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78233 -
Price Drop. $150 Off1 BED$1,125+2 BEDS$1,400+3 BEDS$1,800+
The Anthony at Canyon Springs
24245 Wilderness Oaks, San Antonio, TX 78258 -
Price Drop. $190 Off|1 BED$945+2 BEDS$1,315+
Ember at Alamo Ranch
11022 Culebra Rd, San Antonio, TX 78253 -
Price Drop. $100 Off1 BED$695+2 BEDS$1,205+
Westchase Apartments
7820 Woodchase, San Antonio, TX 78240 -
Price Drop. $467 Off|1 BED$1,327+2 BEDS$1,295+3 BEDS$1,894+
Caroline Longhorn Quarry
5206 Wurzbach Pkwy, San Antonio, TX 78233 -
Exceptional Value|1 BED$1,175+2 BEDS$2,052+3 BEDS$2,035+
Caroline Rogers Ranch
17475 Happys Round, San Antonio, TX 78257 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,474+2 BEDS$1,995+Base Rent$1,409 - $2,529Required Monthly Fees$65Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,474 - $2,594
The Savoy
12631 Vance Jackson Rd, San Antonio, TX 78230 -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,299+2 BEDS$1,775+3 BEDS$2,130+
Caroline at Brooks
7910 S New Braunfels, San Antonio, TX 78235 -
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,209+2 BEDS$1,525+Base Rent$1,154 - $1,830Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,209 - $1,830
Alta Rolling Oaks
6710 N Loop 1604 E, San Antonio, TX 78247 -
2 Months Free1 BED$1,800+2 BEDS$2,239+3 BEDS$2,439+
Oasis at Stone Oak
23609 Canyon Golf Rd, San Antonio, TX 78260 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,406+1 BED$1,596+2 BEDS$1,845+Base Rent$1,284 - $2,472Required Monthly Fees$122Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,406 - $2,594
The Cortesin at Eilan
18111 La Cantera Ter, San Antonio, TX 78256 -
Price Drop. $171 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,414+2 BEDS$1,814+Base Rent$1,299 - $2,040Required Monthly Fees$115Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,414 - $2,155
Allora Alamo Heights
9206 Jones Maltsberger Rd, San Antonio, TX 78216 -
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,485+2 BEDS$2,035+3 BEDS$2,285+Base Rent$1,295 - $4,751Required Monthly Fees$190Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,485 - $2,479
YardHomes® Juniper Pointe
2084 Alamo Pky, San Antonio, TX 78253 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$988+2 BEDS$1,172+3 BEDS$1,310+Base Rent$988 - $1,310Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$988 - $1,310
Sunstone Apartments
4740 Culebra Rd, San Antonio, TX 78228 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,350+2 BEDS$1,710+Base Rent$1,254 - $2,335Required Monthly Fees$81Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,350 - $2,416
Lenox Grandview
15506 Interplace, San Antonio, TX 78249 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,354+2 BEDS$1,604+3 BEDS$2,364+Base Rent$1,249 - $2,409Required Monthly Fees$105Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,354 - $2,514
Alta Westover Hills
10718 State Highway 151, San Antonio, TX 78251 -
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$2,448Base Rent$2,199 - $2,450Required Monthly Fees$249Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,448 - $2,699
Altura Luxury Rental Homes
13003 Toepperwein Road, San Antonio, TX 78233 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,288+2 BEDS$1,693+Base Rent$1,150 - $1,765Required Monthly Fees$68Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,288 - $1,833
Prose on the Range
10835 W Loop 1604 N, San Antonio, TX 78254 -
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,534+2 BEDS$1,839+3 BEDS$2,134+Base Rent$1,379 - $2,054Required Monthly Fees$110Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,534 - $2,164
Ascend on Potranco
14690 Potranco Rd, San Antonio, TX 78253 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,044+2 BEDS$1,229+3 BEDS$1,401+Base Rent$1,006 - $2,500Required Monthly Fees$38Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,044 - $2,538
Lumen Residences
8630 Champions Gate, San Antonio, TX 78249 -
2 Months Free1 BED$1,300+2 BEDS$1,595+3 BEDS$2,325+
Altitude at Brooks
8223 Inner Circle Dr, San Antonio, TX 78235 -
2 Months Free3 BEDS$1,685+4 BEDS$1,699+
Sienna at Applewood Grove Rental Homes
10903 Honey Crisp, San Antonio, TX 78252 -
Price Drop. $314 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$881+2 BEDS$1,107+Base Rent$744 - $1,307Required Monthly Fees$132Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$881 - $1,439
Laurel Canyon Apartments
10809 Westwood Loop, San Antonio, TX 78254 -
Price Drop. $389 Off1 BED$685+2 BEDS$1,050+
Solara Apartment Homes
11710 Parliament St, San Antonio, TX 78213 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,427+2 BEDS$1,960+Base Rent$1,386 - $3,227Required Monthly Fees$41Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,427 - $2,536
Artessa at Quarry Village
300 E Basse Rd, San Antonio, TX 78209 -
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$795+1 BED$965+2 BEDS$1,085+3 BEDS$1,495+
Arabella Apartments
7543 S Sea Ln, San Antonio, TX 78216 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$722+2 BEDS$873+Base Rent$656 - $1,908Required Monthly Fees$66Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$722 - $1,067
Summit at Henderson Pass
16465 Henderson Pass, San Antonio, TX 78232 -
|1 BED$975+2 BEDS$1,390+3 BEDS$1,800+
Siena on Sonterra
600 E Sonterra Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78258 -
Price Drop. $398 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$696+2 BEDS$1,033+Base Rent$696 - $1,389Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$696 - $1,389
Seraphina Castle Hills
11800 Braesview, San Antonio, TX 78213 -
Rent Special|1 BED$1,215+2 BEDS$1,599+3 BEDS$2,399+
Tacara at Stone Oak
22803 N US Hwy 281, San Antonio, TX 78258 -
Price Drop. $186 Off|1 BED$870+2 BEDS$1,129+3 BEDS$1,615+
Vineyard Springs
18200 Blanco Spgs, San Antonio, TX 78258 -
Price Drop. $231 Off|1 BED$838+2 BEDS$1,084+3 BEDS$2,106+
Village of Hampton Cove
11300 Expo Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78230 -
Rent Special
-
2 Months Free|STUDIO$750+1 BED$750+2 BEDS$1,055+
Riverstone Apartments
8711 Cinnamon Creek Dr, San Antonio, TX 78240 -
Rent Special|1 BED$1,269+2 BEDS$1,620+
Los Robles Apartments
20838 Blanco Rd, San Antonio, TX 78260 -
Price Drop. $285 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,201+2 BEDS$1,488+3 BEDS$1,844+Base Rent$1,198 - $2,718Required Monthly Fees$3Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,201 - $2,721
Vecina Apartment Villas
20915 Wilderness Oak, San Antonio, TX 78258 -
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,435+2 BEDS$1,986+3 BEDS$2,461+Base Rent$1,373 - $2,459Required Monthly Fees$62Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,435 - $2,521
The Tobin Estate
3310 Oakwell Ct, San Antonio, TX 78218 -
Price Drop. $331 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$885+1 BED$902+2 BEDS$1,282+3 BEDS$1,922+Base Rent$842 - $1,879Required Monthly Fees$43Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$885 - $1,922
Brio at Lookout
7311 N Loop 1604 E, San Antonio, TX 78233 -
Rent Special|1 BED$1,275+2 BEDS$1,595+
Dolce Vita Cibolo Canyons
4130 Cibolo Canyons St, San Antonio, TX 78261
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 2 of 18
Living & Renting in San Antonio
San Antonio at a Glance
Renting in San Antonio
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 498 Sq Ft $907 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 695 Sq Ft $1,072 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 1,027 Sq Ft $1,369 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,363 Sq Ft $1,803 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 1,793 Sq Ft $2,095 / mo
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in San Antonio
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Lackland Terrace 557 Sq Ft $620/mo
- Woodlawn Heights 530 Sq Ft $746/mo
- Inspiration Hills 549 Sq Ft $760/mo
- Crown Meadows 599 Sq Ft $810/mo
- Eastside Promise 634 Sq Ft $816/mo
- Rainbow Hills 572 Sq Ft $824/mo
- Five Points 536 Sq Ft $826/mo
- Rolling Ridge 713 Sq Ft $845/mo
- Dellview 634 Sq Ft $846/mo
- Maverick 620 Sq Ft $850/mo
Discover the cheapest neighborhoods in San Antonio