Last Updated: 1 Day Ago

Monthly Rent

No Availability

Beds

1 - 2

Baths

1 - 2

* Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice. Note: Price and availability subject to change without notice. Note: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice.

Lease Terms

6 - 12 Month Leases

Fees and Policies

The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities.

  • Dogs
      Restrictions:
      No Restrictions
    • Cats
        Restrictions:
        No Restrictions

      Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

      About Regatta

      Luxury lakeside living meets urban convenience at Regatta Apartments in San Antonio. Our newly renovated one-, two-bedroom homes feature open-concept layouts, stainless steel appliances, lake-view balconies or patios, and stylish finishes that elevate your everyday. Once you step outside, the amenities keep impressing: relax by the resort-style pool, play on the pickleball courts, get active in the modern fitness center, fire up the grill in our terrace area, or let your dog roam in the on-site bark park. Located at 12635 Scarsdale in San Antonio, TX 78217, Regatta places you minutes from McAllister Park, MacArthur Park, downtown SA and major highways (I-10 and Loop 1604)—everything you need is within reach. Love where you live. Contact us to check availability and schedule a tour.

      Regatta is located in San Antonio, Texas in the 78217 zip code. This apartment community was built in 1982 and has 2 stories with 200 units.

      Special Features

      • 24-Hour Emergency Maintenance

• San Antonio International

        Drive: 11 min 5.7 mi

      Commuter Rail

      • San Antonio Amtrak Station

        Drive: 22 min 13.6 mi

      Universities

      Parks & Recreation

      • Longhorn & Western Railroad

        Drive: 4 min 2.2 mi
      • Friesenhahn Park

        Drive: 7 min 3.0 mi
      • Comanche Lookout Park

        Drive: 8 min 3.9 mi
      • Mud Creek Park

        Drive: 10 min 4.2 mi
      • McAllister Park

        Drive: 14 min 4.9 mi

      Shopping Centers & Malls

      Military Bases

      Schools

      GreatSchools Rating

      Private Elementary, Middle & High School

      736 Students
      (210) 483-9234
      Grades PK-12

Similar Nearby Apartments with Available Units

Not Rated

      Rent Ranges for Similar Nearby Apartments.

      1 Bed
      823 Sq Ft
      $694 - $2,285
      2 Beds
      1,037 Sq Ft
      $818 - $2,549
      3 Beds
      1,364 Sq Ft
      $1,250 - $2,736
      Report an Issue

      Similar Apartments Nearby

      1. Exceptional Value
        1 BED
        $729+
        2 BEDS
        $1,099+
        Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
        Base Rent$729 - $1,450
        Required Monthly FeesNone
        Total Monthly Price$729 - $1,450

        The Ellington

        5315 Gawain Dr, San Antonio, TX 78218
        (210) 405-6735
      2. Exceptional Value
        |
        STUDIO
        $615+
        1 BED
        $665+
        2 BEDS
        $1,045+

        Astra

        11845 West Ave, San Antonio, TX 78216
        (210) 981-4688
      3. Price Drop. $200 Off
        |
        1 BED
        $1,245+
        2 BEDS
        $1,595+
        3 BEDS
        $2,195+

        Sonterra Blue

        922 E Sonterra Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78258
        (210) 871-8869
      4. Price Drop. $245 Off
        STUDIO
        $700+
        1 BED
        $780+
        2 BEDS
        $895+

        The Archer

        11600 Huebner Rd, San Antonio, TX 78230
        (844) 599-0547

Regatta
      I would like to...
      0 out of 400 characters
      (210) 656-4091

      Submitting Request

      Thank You

      Your email has been sent.

      }