Keyword Search

One Bedroom Apartments under $1,200 for Rent in San Antonio, TX

9,604 Rentals
  1. 1 BED
    $945
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$809 - $1,049
    Required Monthly Fees$46
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$945 - $1,060

    Summit at Salado Creek

    12727 Vista Del Norte, San Antonio, TX 78216
    (210) 972-4965
  2. 1 BED
    $822
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$822 - $1,003
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$822 - $1,003

    Vista at Interpark

    12727 N US Highway 281, San Antonio, TX 78216
    (726) 200-5600
  3. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,436
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,120 - $1,535
    Required Monthly Fees$316
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,436 - $1,576

    Eleven West

    12136 W US Highway 90, San Antonio, TX 78245
    (830) 521-6972
  4. Price Drop. $160 Off
    1 BED
    $1,163
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,110 - $1,290
    Required Monthly Fees$53
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,163 - $1,343

    Prose Westover Hills

    9219 Vista West Dr, San Antonio, TX 78245
    (210) 864-7797
  5. Price Drop. $165 Off
    1 BED
    $1,098
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,045 - $1,295
    Required Monthly Fees$53
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,098 - $1,348

    Prose Vista West

    9311 Vista West Dr, San Antonio, TX 78245
    (210) 940-2663
  6. 1 BED
    $1,123
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,066 - $1,173
    Required Monthly Fees$57
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,123 - $1,230

    Encore Grayson

    1203 Austin St, San Antonio, TX 78208
    (726) 900-3930
  7. Price Drop. $130 Off
    1 BED
    $1,218
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,165 - $1,315
    Required Monthly Fees$53
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,218 - $1,368

    Prose North West

    15323 Vance Jackson Rd, San Antonio, TX 78249
    (726) 900-7162
  8. Price Drop. $136 Off
    1 BED
    $1,409
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,199 - $1,335
    Required Monthly Fees$210
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,409 - $1,545

    Citadel Urban

    503 Richland Hills Dr, San Antonio, TX 78245
    (726) 268-4367
  9. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $698
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$694 - $917
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$698 - $849

    Fountainhead

    4400 Horizon Hill Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78229
    (210) 963-5898
  10. Price Drop. $225 Off
    1 BED
    $937
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$935 - $1,225
    Required Monthly Fees$2
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$937 - $1,227

    Landera

    13400 Blanco Rd, San Antonio, TX 78216
    (844) 294-8292
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 5 of 18

Living & Renting in San Antonio

San Antonio at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,072
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in San Antonio
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in San Antonio

Renting in San Antonio

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in San Antonio

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
3,397 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
3,202 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,583 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,361 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,361 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
787 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters