Deals & Discount Filters
One Bedroom Apartments under $1,200 for Rent in San Antonio, TX
9,626 Rentals
-
Price Drop. $184 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$972Base Rent$918 - $1,237Required Monthly Fees$54Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$972 - $1,291 -
Price Drop. $177 Off -
2 Months Free
-
Good Value
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,244Base Rent$1,172Required Monthly Fees$72Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,244
TruNorth at Bulverde
17715 Overlook Loop, San Antonio, TX 78259 -
Price Drop. $156 Off
-
1 Month Free
-
-
Good Value
-
DiscountsTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,103Base Rent$1,020 - $1,758Required Monthly Fees$83Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,103 - $1,286
Paragon Westover Hills Apartments
2015 Escala Pkwy, San Antonio, TX 78251 -
Price Drop. $197 Off
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,229Base Rent$1,188 - $1,229Required Monthly Fees$41Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,229 - $1,270
Tacara at Crosswinds
11411 Crosswinds Way, San Antonio, TX 78233 -
Price Drop. $252 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,067Base Rent$1,024 - $1,094Required Monthly Fees$43Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,067 - $1,137
Tacara at Dove Creek
189 Empresario Dr, San Antonio, TX 78245 -
Price Drop. $149 Off1 BED$699
The Oaks Apartments At Medical Center
1847 Babcock Rd, San Antonio, TX 78229 -
Rent Special
-
Good Value
-
Price Drop. $194 Off
-
-
1 Month Free
-
Price Drop. $150 Off
-
Good Value
-
1 Month Free
-
Price Drop. $118 Off
-
Rent Special
-
Rent Special
-
Rent Special
-
Price Drop. $252 Off
-
Price Drop. $206 Off
-
Good Value
-
Price Drop. $174 Off
-
Price Drop. $238 Off
Rent Special
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 10 of 18
Living & Renting in San Antonio
San Antonio at a Glance
Renting in San Antonio
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 498 Sq Ft $912 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 695 Sq Ft $1,072 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 1,027 Sq Ft $1,371 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,364 Sq Ft $1,804 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 1,793 Sq Ft $2,086 / mo
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in San Antonio
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Lackland Terrace 559 Sq Ft $622/mo
- East Terrell Hills 484 Sq Ft $743/mo
- Crown Meadows 597 Sq Ft $806/mo
- Five Points 536 Sq Ft $822/mo
- Rainbow Hills 566 Sq Ft $823/mo
- Eastside Promise 707 Sq Ft $824/mo
- Maverick 624 Sq Ft $848/mo
- Dellview 632 Sq Ft $849/mo
- Northeast Inner Loop 582 Sq Ft $854/mo
- Rolling Ridge 717 Sq Ft $860/mo
Discover the cheapest neighborhoods in San Antonio
Education