Deals & Discount Filters
Apartments with Rent Specials Rowlett, TX
729 Rentals
-
Rent Special|STUDIO$1,199+1 BED$1,149+2 BEDS$1,499+3 BEDS$2,373+
-
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,371+1 BED$1,516+2 BEDS$2,072+Base Rent$1,239 - $3,347Required Monthly Fees$132Total Monthly Price$1,371 - $3,479
Surfside at Sapphire Bay
1100 Sapphire Bay Blvd, Rowlett, TX 75088 -
Discounts|1 BED$875+2 BEDS$1,460+3 BEDS$2,170+
Harmony Luxury Apartments
11010 Harmony Hill Ln, Rowlett, TX 75089 -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,198+2 BEDS$1,609+3 BEDS$2,225+4 BEDS$2,580+
Park at Bayside
1801 Bayside Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088 -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,189+2 BEDS$1,756+3 BEDS$2,083+4 BEDS$2,470+
Reveal at Bayside
8400 Sunset Blvd, Rowlett, TX 75088 -
Rent Special|1 BED$1,709+2 BEDS$2,334+4 BEDS$2,875+
Oxenfree Rowlett
9035 Minnow Mews, Rowlett, TX 75089 -
2 Months Free|1 BED$1,760+2 BEDS$2,319+3 BEDS$3,060+
parcHAUS at Firewheel Parkway
1600 Firewheel Pky, Garland, TX 75040 -
Discounts|STUDIO$892+1 BED$735+2 BEDS$1,182+
Rayside Residences
4358 Point Blvd, Garland, TX 75043 -
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,469+1 BED$1,534+2 BEDS$1,866+Base Rent$1,410 - $2,435Required Monthly Fees$59Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,469 - $2,494
Adaline at the Station
4900 The Station Blvd, Sachse, TX 75048 -
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,705+2 BEDS$2,351+3 BEDS$2,706+Base Rent$1,499 - $2,500Required Monthly Fees$206Total Monthly Price$1,705 - $2,706
YardHomes Rowlett Creek
2370 E Centerville Rd, Garland, TX 75040 -
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$1,294+1 BED$1,204+2 BEDS$1,581+
Village of Rowlett
4500 Southridge Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088 -
2 Months Free
-
1 Month Free1 BED$950+2 BEDS$1,350+
The Retreat at Faulkner Point
4288 Bass Pro Dr, Garland, TX 75043 -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,281+2 BEDS$2,049+3 BEDS$2,404+
Reveal on the Lake
1600 President George Bush Hwy, Rowlett, TX 75088 -
1 Month Free
-
2 Months Free1 BED$1,293+2 BEDS$1,575+3 BEDS$2,258+
Domain at The One Forty
4201 Bunker Hill Rd, Garland, TX 75048 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$973+2 BEDS$1,551+Base Rent$909 - $6,054Required Monthly Fees$64Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$973 - $1,851Rowlett Station
3601 Melcer Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,165+2 BEDS$1,165+Base Rent$1,149 - $1,434Required Monthly Fees$16Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,165 - $1,450Waterside
1365 E Interstate 30, Garland, TX 75043
Can't find what you are looking for?
Clear All FiltersRowlett at a Glance
Renting in Rowlett
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 614 Sq Ft $1,291 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 758 Sq Ft $1,387 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 1,126 Sq Ft $1,855 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,472 Sq Ft $2,377 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 1,895 Sq Ft $2,857 / mo
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Rowlett
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Dalrock 726 Sq Ft $1,411/mo
- Downtown Rowlett 758 Sq Ft $1,466/mo
- Rowlett Lakeview 791 Sq Ft $1,528/mo
- Bayside Rowlett 752 Sq Ft $1,558/mo