Keyword Search

Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Webster, TX

1,758 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $169 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,313+
    2 BEDS
    $1,793+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,180 - $2,376
    Required Monthly Fees$133
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,313 - $2,509

    Las Palmas

    1400 El Camino Village Dr, Houston, TX 77058
    (832) 905-0992
  2. |
    1 BED
    $1,328+
    2 BEDS
    $1,463+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,325 - $1,849
    Required Monthly Fees$3
    Total Monthly Price$1,328 - $1,852

    Clear Lake Place

    18707 Egret Bay Blvd, Houston, TX 77058
    (346) 222-3794
  3. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,165+
    2 BEDS
    $1,335+
    3 BEDS
    $1,980+

    Palomar

    100 W Texas Ave, Webster, TX 77598
    (346) 617-2491
  4. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,316+
    2 BEDS
    $1,604+

    The Lynx

    501 N Sarah Deel Dr, Webster, TX 77598
    (832) 753-1878
  5. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,152+
    2 BEDS
    $1,740+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,087 - $2,020
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,152 - $2,085

    Marina Bend At Clear Creek

    350 N Wesley Dr, League City, TX 77573
    (832) 621-3946
  6. |
    1 BED
    $1,412+
    2 BEDS
    $2,180+
    3 BEDS
    $3,227+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,385 - $21,556
    Required Monthly Fees$27
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,412 - $21,583

    The Caroline

    1235 Nasa Pky, Houston, TX 77058
    (832) 536-7705
  7. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,010+
    2 BEDS
    $1,215+
    3 BEDS
    $1,485+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$975 - $1,500
    Required Monthly Fees$35
    Total Monthly Price$1,010 - $1,535

    Solano Apartments

    535 W Nasa Rd, Webster, TX 77598
    (346) 617-2805
  8. 1 BED
    $1,619+
    2 BEDS
    $2,004+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,490 - $2,525
    Required Monthly Fees$129
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,619 - $2,654

    Broadstone Baybrook

    19101 Town Ridge Ln, Webster, TX 77598
    (346) 521-5829
  9. Price Drop. $305 Off
    1 BED
    $1,151+
    2 BEDS
    $1,679+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,028 - $1,966
    Required Monthly Fees$123
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,151 - $2,089

    The Palms at Clear Lake Apartments

    1300 Gemini St, Houston, TX 77058
    (832) 864-7925
  10. Building Photo - Everwood
    Price Drop. $180 Off
    1 BED
    $967+
    2 BEDS
    $1,420+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$870 - $2,275
    Required Monthly Fees$92
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$967 - $1,730

    Everwood

    444 E Medical Center Blvd, Webster, TX 77598
    (832) 536-7252
  11. 1 BED
    $917+
    2 BEDS
    $1,243+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$842 - $2,426
    Required Monthly Fees$75
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$917 - $1,659

    Veridian at Clear Lake

    695 Pineloch Dr, Webster, TX 77598
    (832) 536-9033
  12. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,619+
    2 BEDS
    $2,014+
    3 BEDS
    $2,879+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,505 - $2,910
    Required Monthly Fees$114
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,619 - $3,024

    Lenox Bayside

    250 N Village Dr, Webster, TX 77598
    (832) 536-7341
  13. 1 BED
    $1,573+
    2 BEDS
    $2,241+
    3 BEDS
    $2,891+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,443 - $6,814
    Required Monthly Fees$130
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,573 - $2,911

    The Reserve at Baybrook

    19302 Glenwest Dr, Friendswood, TX 77546
    (832) 225-3938
Showing 42 of 85 results, Page 1 of 3

Webster at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,109
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Webster
4

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Webster

Webster, TX Apartments for Rent

Webster is located in the Houston metropolitan area, right next to the famous NASA Johnson Space Center, giving residents access to space exhibits and attractions. Those searching for apartments for rent in Webster will find a compact city of just under seven square miles that offers convenient access to both Houston and Galveston via Interstate 45, plus shopping and dining options at nearby Baybrook Mall and surrounding plazas.

Renting in Webster appeals to those seeking affordable living with easy highway access and proximity to major employment centers. The city features apartment communities in various styles, with average rents for one-bedroom units around $1,104 and two-bedroom options averaging $1,402. Residents enjoy quick commutes to downtown Houston via I-45, which takes approximately 45 minutes, along with access to Metro bus routes 246 and 249. Local parks like Walter Hall Park and Challenger Seven Memorial Park provide outdoor recreation, while the area's concentration of over 2,200 businesses ensures access to nearby amenities for everyday needs.

Renting in Webster

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes