Keyword Search

Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Richardson, TX

8,477 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $458 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,635+
    1 BED
    $1,886+
    2 BEDS
    $2,335+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,499 - $3,007
    Required Monthly Fees$136
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,635 - $3,143
    (469) 838-5990
  2. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,255+
    2 BEDS
    $1,935+
    3 BEDS
    $2,580+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,205 - $3,435
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,255 - $2,590

    Woodlands at the Preserve

    4501 N Garland Ave, Garland, TX 75040
    (844) 939-4784
  3. Price Drop. $245 Off
    1 BED
    $1,287+
    2 BEDS
    $1,712+
    3 BEDS
    $2,127+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,159 - $2,494
    Required Monthly Fees$128
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,287 - $2,127

    La Costa Villas

    12500 Merit Dr, Dallas, TX 75251
    (469) 374-5940
  4. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $978+
    2 BEDS
    $1,492+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$874 - $1,816
    Required Monthly Fees$104
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$978 - $1,709

    Wyndham on the Creek

    9633 W Ferris Branch Blvd, Dallas, TX 75243
    (254) 274-6141
  5. Price Drop. $200 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,327+
    1 BED
    $1,327+
    2 BEDS
    $1,927+
    3 BEDS
    $2,336+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,190 - $2,199
    Required Monthly Fees$137
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,327 - $2,336

    Northside at the Woodlands

    1961 Arapaho Rd, Garland, TX 75044
    (469) 210-3359
  6. Building Photo - Bel Air on 16th
    Price Drop. $200 Off
    1 BED
    $1,199+
    2 BEDS
    $1,299+
    3 BEDS
    $1,749+

    Bel Air on 16th

    651 W 16th St, Plano, TX 75075
  7. Spacious floor plans with lots of natural sunlight. - Junction at Galatyn Park
    1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,381+
    2 BEDS
    $1,915+
    3 BEDS
    $2,902+

    Junction at Galatyn Park

    1050 Galatyn Pky, Richardson, TX 75082
  8. Price Drop. $345 Off
    STUDIO
    $811+
    1 BED
    $976+
    2 BEDS
    $976+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$750 - $1,540
    Required Monthly Fees$61
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$811 - $1,601

    Parks at Walnut

    10000 Walnut St, Dallas, TX 75243
  9. 1 BED
    $899+
    2 BEDS
    $1,400+

    The Courtyard

    2046 N Shiloh Rd, Garland, TX 75044
  10. Price Drop. $160 Off
    1 BED
    $1,023+
    2 BEDS
    $1,358+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$924 - $2,227
    Required Monthly Fees$99
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,023 - $1,632

    Riverwalk Apartments

    12920 Audelia Rd, Dallas, TX 75243
  11. Price Drop. $140 Off
    STUDIO
    $804+
    1 BED
    $859+
    2 BEDS
    $1,141+

    Helios

    13652 Esperanza Rd, Dallas, TX 75240
  12. Price Drop. $400 Off
    1 BED
    $960+
    2 BEDS
    $990+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$885 - $1,439
    Required Monthly Fees$75
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$960 - $1,514

    Ninety-Nine44 on Walnut

    9944 Walnut St, Dallas, TX 75243
  13. Price Drop. $296 Off
    1 BED
    $961+
    2 BEDS
    $1,252+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$884 - $1,275
    Required Monthly Fees$77
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$961 - $1,352

    Chimney Hill

    9637 Forest Ln, Dallas, TX 75243
  14. Building Photo - 1205 Hillsdale Dr
    5 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $12,414
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$12,414
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$12,414

    1205 Hillsdale Dr Unit SI ID1019474P

    1205 Hillsdale Dr, Richardson, TX 75081
  15. Building Photo - 743 Greenhaven Dr
    3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $8,135
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$8,135
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$8,135

    743 Greenhaven Dr Unit SI ID1239619P

    743 Greenhaven Dr, Richardson, TX 75080
Showing 42 of 366 results, Page 4 of 9

Richardson at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,452
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Richardson
5

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Richardson

Renting in Richardson

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Richardson

(For 1 bedroom apartments)
  • Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
  • Buckingham 691 Sq Ft $1,188/mo

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,773 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,443 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,290 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
289 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
136 Students
GreatSchools Rating