Last Updated: 1 Wk. Ago

CALL FOR SPECIALS!!

SPECIALS AVAILABLE CALL FOR DETAILS!!

Monthly Rent

$504 - $519

Beds

4

Baths

4

* Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Lease Terms

12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities.

  • One-Time Basics
    • Administrative Fee
      $150
    • Application Fee Per Applicant
      $50

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

About Sam Houston Village II

The Village at Sam Houston is a cozy cul de sac of 4 Bedroom 4 Bath homes only 2 minutes away from Sam Houston State University! Newly renovated units available NOW! Call to schedule a tour, by appointment!! Private parking, bathrooms, and the largest floor plans in town! Call us today!

Sam Houston Village II is located in Huntsville, Texas in the 77340 zip code. This apartment community was built in 2004 and has 1 story with 36 units.

Special Features

  • 2 Minutes To Campus
  • Color Coordinated Interior Decorating
  • Comprehensive Kitchen Appliance Package
  • Crown Moulding
  • Distinctive Four Bedrooms, Four Full Bath Homes
  • Easy Access Shopping, Dining, & Entertainment
  • Extensive Professional Landscaping - Full Yard Maintenance
  • FREE Cable TV In Each Bedroom
  • FREE Internet
  • Fully Fenced Backyard
  • Individual, By The Bedroom Leases
  • Pet Friendly (some restrictions may apply)

Parks & Recreation

  • Sam Houston State University Planetarium

    Drive: 5 min 1.7 mi
  • Huntsville State Park

    Drive: 17 min 8.1 mi

Shopping Centers & Malls

Schools

Similar Nearby Apartments with Available Units

Similar Apartments Nearby

  1. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,154+
    2 BEDS
    $1,492+
    3 BEDS
    $2,121+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,055 - $5,184
    Required Monthly Fees$99
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,154 - $2,121

    West Creek Apartments

    2211 Montgomery Park Blvd, Conroe, TX 77304
    (936) 234-5875

Sam Houston Village II
I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters
(833) 507-0296

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

}