Last Updated: 6 Hrs. Ago

Monthly Rent

No Availability

Lease Terms

9 - 12 Month Leases

Fees and Policies

The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities.

  • One-Time Basics
    • Due at Application
      • Application Fee Per Applicant
        Charged per applicant.
        $75
        Charged per applicant.
    • Due at Move-In
      • Administrative Fee
        Charged per unit.
        $50
        Charged per unit.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

About Cornerstone

Come home to Cornerstone and enjoy the advantages of spacious apartments and ample parking. We have a wide variety of living spaces to choose from, all with large closets and modern amenities. You'll love our beautiful swimming pool and clubhouse. Call today to make Cornerstone your new home.

Cornerstone is located in Huntsville, Texas in the 77340 zip code. This apartment community was built in 1983 and has 3 stories with 84 units.

Special Features

  • 24-hour emergency maintenance
  • Across the street from Sam Houston State
  • Adjacent to Sam Houston State University
  • Beautiful Landscaping
  • Central Air/Heat
  • Complimentary Coffee Bar
  • Conveniently located to shopping,dining and entertainment
  • Credit Card and Online Payments
  • Dishwasher & Refrigerator
  • Energy-Efficient Appliances
  • Full-size Washer and Dryer in All Homes

None

| Restrictions: None

  • $10 Monthly Pet Rent
  • $400 Fee
  • 40 lb Weight Limit

Dogs Allowed

No aggressive breeds. Any animals over 25lbs must be on the first floor only.

| Restrictions: No aggressive breeds. Any animals over 25lbs must be on the first floor only.

  • $10 Monthly Pet Rent
  • $400 Fee
  • 40 lb Weight Limit
  • 2 Pet Limit

Universities

Parks & Recreation

  • Sam Houston State University Planetarium

    Walk: 16 min 0.8 mi
  • Huntsville State Park

    Drive: 18 min 8.3 mi

Shopping Centers & Malls

Schools

Similar Nearby Apartments with Available Units

Not Rated

Rent Ranges for Similar Nearby Apartments.

Studio
431 Sq Ft
$619 - $1,499
1 Bed
621 - 623 Sq Ft
$509 - $1,715
2 Beds
918 - 923 Sq Ft
$529 - $1,800
3 Beds
1,238 Sq Ft
$379 - $2,400
4 Beds
1,653 Sq Ft
$399 - $2,000
Report an Issue

Similar Apartments Nearby

  1. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,081+
    2 BEDS
    $1,207+
    3 BEDS
    $1,493+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$999 - $2,348
    Required Monthly Fees$82
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,081 - $1,854

    Hawthorne Ridge

    3300 N Loop 336 W, Conroe, TX 77304
    (936) 506-2997

Cornerstone
I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters
(409) 230-0147

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

}