Keyword Search

Studio Apartments for Rent in Downtown Houston

141 Rentals
  1. |
    STUDIO
    $2,242
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,136 - $2,301
    Required Monthly Fees$106 - $156
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,242 - $2,457

    Parkside Residences

    808 Crawford St, Houston, TX 77002
    (844) 334-1195
  2. Price Drop. $250 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,411
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,322 - $1,433
    Required Monthly Fees$89
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,411 - $1,522

    Eighteen25 Downtown

    1825 San Jacinto St, Houston, TX 77002
    (844) 718-2316
  3. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,393
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,321 - $6,011
    Required Monthly Fees$72
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,393 - $1,575

    SoDo - Houston North Tower

    1625 Main St, Houston, TX 77002
    (844) 764-0239
  4. Price Drop. $300 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,483
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,420 - $1,960
    Required Monthly Fees$63
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,483 - $2,023

    1414 Texas Downtown

    1414 Texas Ave, Houston, TX 77002
    (832) 925-4361
  5. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,390
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,234 - $1,624
    Required Monthly Fees$156
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,390 - $1,780

    The Rice

    909 Texas Ave, Houston, TX 77002
    (855) 879-7748
  6. Price Drop. $248 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,344
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,197 - $1,490
    Required Monthly Fees$147
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,344 - $1,637

    Broadstone EADO

    2425 Bell St, Houston, TX 77003
    (832) 460-1942
  7. Price Drop. $110 Off
    STUDIO
    $859
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$755 - $983
    Required Monthly Fees$104
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$859 - $1,087

    Houston House

    1617 Fannin St, Houston, TX 77002
    (832) 981-1009
  8. Building Photo - Elev8 Downtown
    Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,698
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,545 - $2,100
    Required Monthly Fees$153
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,698 - $2,253

    Elev8 Downtown

    1801 Smith St, Houston, TX 77002
    (713) 715-7831
  9. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,393
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,259 - $2,390
    Required Monthly Fees$134
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,393 - $1,418

    Midtown on the Rail

    2310 Main St, Houston, TX 77002
    (346) 214-1982

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Houston at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Houston

Downtown Houston Neighborhood in Houston, TX

Find a studio apartment for rent in Downtown Houston . With Apartment Finder's rent specials, great deals, and price drops, you'll find the perfect place within your budget. Studio apartments provide cozy, stylish living and are terrific options for your new home in Downtown Houston. While studios are smaller than other floor plans, you may pay less for utilities, conserve energy, and spend less time cleaning and maintaining your home. Filter for studio apartments with a balcony, paid utilities, or other amenities you want. By using Apartment Finder’s real-time rents, availabilities, and rent specials, you’ll find your rental at the right price, too. Click on any of these 32 studio apartments to see photos, learn more about the neighborhood, and view amenities.

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Houston

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters