Keyword Search

Luxury Apartments for Rent in Houston, TX

11,022 Rentals
  1. Building Photo - Avanti Cityside
    Price Drop. $138 Off
    1 BED
    $953+
    2 BEDS
    $1,336+
    3 BEDS
    $1,894+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$922 - $1,968
    Required Monthly Fees$31
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$953 - $1,999

    Avanti Cityside

    7373 Ardmore St, Houston, TX 77054
    (832) 726-1624
  2. Model Living, Dining, Kitchen - M5250
    Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,404+
    1 BED
    $1,550+
    2 BEDS
    $2,156+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,284 - $4,787
    Required Monthly Fees$120
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,404 - $3,320

    M5250

    5250 Brownway St, Houston, TX 77056
    (832) 852-0305
  3. Price Drop. $170 Off
    1 BED
    $1,267+
    2 BEDS
    $1,524+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,207 - $2,868
    Required Monthly Fees$60
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,267 - $2,928

    Arlo Westchase

    3505 W Sam Houston Pky S, Houston, TX 77042
    (832) 342-9404
  4. STUDIO
    $1,478+
    1 BED
    $1,831+
    2 BEDS
    $2,569+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,418 - $6,123
    Required Monthly Fees$60
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,478 - $2,999

    Gables Upper Kirby

    2305 W Alabama St, Houston, TX 77098
    (832) 650-0337
  5. Price Drop. $522 Off
    1 BED
    $1,497+
    2 BEDS
    $1,925+
    3 BEDS
    $2,237+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,342 - $3,884
    Required Monthly Fees$155
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,497 - $2,593

    Millennium High Street

    4410 Westheimer Rd, Houston, TX 77027
    (844) 754-0913
  6. Price Drop. $229 Off
    1 BED
    $1,195+
    2 BEDS
    $1,316+
    3 BEDS
    $1,456+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,137 - $3,084
    Required Monthly Fees$58
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,195 - $3,142

    Broadstone Toscano

    2900 N Braeswood Blvd, Houston, TX 77025
    (833) 657-3032
  7. 1 BED
    $1,732+
    2 BEDS
    $2,672+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,654 - $7,450
    Required Monthly Fees$78 - $85
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,732 - $2,809

    Elan Med Center

    7010 Staffordshire, Houston, TX 77030
    (888) 296-8588
  8. Price Drop. $232 Off
    1 BED
    $1,149+
    2 BEDS
    $1,723+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,114 - $2,330
    Required Monthly Fees$35
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,149 - $2,365

    Estates at Memorial Heights

    616 Memorial Heights Dr, Houston, TX 77007
    (888) 457-8183
  9. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,479+
    2 BEDS
    $2,077+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,321 - $9,058
    Required Monthly Fees$158
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,479 - $2,525

    Ashton on West Dallas

    1616 W Dallas St, Houston, TX 77019
    (832) 981-6723
  10. 1 BED
    $1,151+
    2 BEDS
    $1,780+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,098 - $4,157
    Required Monthly Fees$53
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,151 - $1,953

    Gables 6464 San Felipe

    6464 San Felipe Dr, Houston, TX 77057
    (346) 214-0721
  11. 3 BEDS
    $2,414
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,359 - $6,455
    Required Monthly Fees$55
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,414 - $2,587

    Gables Metropolitan Uptown

    3300 Sage Rd, Houston, TX 77056
    (346) 241-1991
  12. Price Drop. $212 Off
    1 BED
    $1,248+
    2 BEDS
    $1,881+
    3 BEDS
    $2,268+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,170 - $6,031
    Required Monthly Fees$78
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,248 - $6,109

    Domain West

    611 N Dairy Ashford Rd, Houston, TX 77079
    (281) 623-1221
  13. STUDIO
    $1,470+
    1 BED
    $1,685+
    2 BEDS
    $2,810+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,470 - $3,760
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,470 - $3,760

    Assembly at Historic Heights

    525 Yale St, Houston, TX 77007
    (832) 956-0877
  14. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $2,970
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,855 - $3,645
    Required Monthly Fees$115
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,970 - $3,760

    Maxwell Memorial

    5004 Memorial Dr, Houston, TX 77007
    (832) 852-1615
  15. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $2,020+
    2 BEDS
    $2,265+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,005 - $2,762
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,020 - $2,777

    Ivy Point Kingwood

    2302 Ladbrook Dr, Kingwood, TX 77339
    (832) 990-1852
  16. Price Drop. $243 Off
    1 BED
    $1,219
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,155 - $2,159
    Required Monthly Fees$64
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,219 - $1,793

    Grove East

    9300 N Sam Houston Pky E, Humble, TX 77396
    (346) 616-9565
  17. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,416+
    2 BEDS
    $1,967+
    3 BEDS
    $2,546+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,355 - $2,490
    Required Monthly Fees$56
    Total Monthly Price$1,416 - $2,546

    Citadel

    2220 Pinegate Dr, Houston Heights, TX 77008
    (832) 852-1699
  18. Price Drop. $499 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,233+
    1 BED
    $1,181+
    2 BEDS
    $1,321+
    3 BEDS
    $2,336+

    1879 at the Grid

    11107 W Airport Blvd, Stafford, TX 77477
    (833) 684-0228
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 7 of 18

Houston at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,184
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Houston
10

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Houston

Renting in Houston

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Houston

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
916 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
841 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
786 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
454 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,434 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
365 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
270 Students