Keyword Search

No results were found that match your criteria.

Showing all results in Houston, TX.

Condos under $500 for Rent in Houston, TX

70,175 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $454 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,244+
    1 BED
    $1,474+
    2 BEDS
    $2,115+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,149 - $2,370
    Required Monthly Fees$95 - $135
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,244 - $2,505

    Mid Main

    3550 Main St, Houston, TX 77002
    (833) 874-0231
  2. Price Drop. $450 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,257+
    1 BED
    $1,407+
    2 BEDS
    $1,762+
    3 BEDS
    $2,452+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,244 - $2,499
    Required Monthly Fees$13
    Total Monthly Price$1,257 - $2,502

    Mio District West

    7222 S Peek Rd, Richmond, TX 77407
    (866) 540-8697
  3. Price Drop. $442 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,137+
    1 BED
    $2,137+
    2 BEDS
    $3,891+
    3 BEDS
    $6,050+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,031 - $13,824
    Required Monthly Fees$106 - $156
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,137 - $13,980

    Parkside Residences

    808 Crawford St, Houston, TX 77002
    (844) 334-1195
  4. Price Drop. $441 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,458+
    2 BEDS
    $1,985+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,384 - $2,324
    Required Monthly Fees$74
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,458 - $2,398

    Bellrock Sawyer Yards

    1215 Sawyer St, Houston, TX 77007
    (346) 226-2694
  5. Price Drop. $439 Off
    1 BED
    $1,323+
    2 BEDS
    $1,841+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,169 - $3,541
    Required Monthly Fees$154
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,323 - $2,217

    Metropole

    3616 Richmond Ave, Houston, TX 77046
    (844) 235-4388
  6. Building Photo - 22Hundred
    Price Drop. $425 Off
    1 BED
    $1,261+
    2 BEDS
    $1,527+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,207 - $1,781
    Required Monthly Fees$54
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,261 - $1,835

    22Hundred

    2200 N Sam Houston Pky E, Houston, TX 77032
    (832) 412-2751
  7. Price Drop. $420 Off
    1 BED
    $1,202+
    2 BEDS
    $1,572+
    3 BEDS
    $2,212+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,064 - $2,399
    Required Monthly Fees$138
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,202 - $2,537

    Portico Kirby

    7550 Kirby Dr, Houston, TX 77030
    (832) 699-9288
  8. Price Drop. $408 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,306+
    2 BEDS
    $1,706+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,254 - $2,062
    Required Monthly Fees$52
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,306 - $2,114

    Monaco at Main

    8333 Braesmain Dr, Houston, TX 77025
    (844) 749-0662
  9. Price Drop. $392 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,206+
    2 BEDS
    $1,760+
    3 BEDS
    $2,125+

    Icon at Yorktown

    15831 Yorktown Crossing Pky, Houston, TX 77084
    (832) 220-1214
  10. Price Drop. $374 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,190+
    2 BEDS
    $1,563+
    3 BEDS
    $2,345+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,125 - $2,561
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,190 - $2,345

    Cyan Cinco Ranch Apartments

    21650 FM 1093, Richmond, TX 77407
    (844) 757-0558
  11. Price Drop. $363 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,299+
    1 BED
    $1,479+
    2 BEDS
    $1,686+
    3 BEDS
    $2,299+

    Ainsley Heights

    700 W Cavalcade St, Houston, TX 77009
    (346) 770-2134
  12. Building Photo - Broadstone Toscano
    Price Drop. $360 Off
    1 BED
    $1,195+
    2 BEDS
    $1,316+
    3 BEDS
    $1,456+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,137 - $3,084
    Required Monthly Fees$58
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,195 - $3,142

    Broadstone Toscano

    2900 N Braeswood Blvd, Houston, TX 77025
    (833) 657-3032

Living & Renting in Houston

Houston at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,184
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Houston
10

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Houston

Renting in Houston

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Houston

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
916 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
841 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
786 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
454 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,434 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
365 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
270 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
876 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters