Keyword Search

No results were found that match your criteria.

Showing all results in Houston, TX.

Condos under $500 for Rent in Houston, TX

70,119 Rentals
  1. Building Photo - The Grand Parkway Senior Apartments
    Price Drop. $168 Off
    1 BED
    $1,248+
    2 BEDS
    $1,397+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,202 - $2,163
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,248 - $1,654

    The Grand Parkway Senior Apartments

    22777 Franz Rd, Katy, TX 77449
    (833) 309-4118
  2. Price Drop. $167 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,385+
    1 BED
    $1,289+
    2 BEDS
    $2,009+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,172 - $3,309
    Required Monthly Fees$117
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,289 - $3,426

    611 Shepherd

    611 Shepherd Dr, Houston, TX 77007
    (346) 226-2732
  3. Price Drop. $167 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,357+
    2 BEDS
    $1,686+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,251 - $2,241
    Required Monthly Fees$106
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,357 - $2,347

    Bellrock Memorial

    1148 Silber Rd, Houston, TX 77055
    (832) 243-7424
  4. Price Drop. $167 Off
    1 BED
    $1,204+
    2 BEDS
    $1,392+
    3 BEDS
    $2,385+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,136 - $18,348
    Required Monthly Fees$68
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,204 - $18,416

    Town Center Crossing

    2727 Bens Branch Dr, Kingwood, TX 77339
    (832) 990-1397
  5. Price Drop. $165 Off
    1 BED
    $1,248+
    2 BEDS
    $1,433+
    3 BEDS
    $2,001+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,225 - $2,038
    Required Monthly Fees$23
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,248 - $2,061

    Willow Plaza

    12752 N Houston Rosslyn Rd, Houston, TX 77086
    (346) 770-3537
  6. Building Photo - Cambria Cove Apartments
    Price Drop. $160 Off
    STUDIO
    $901+
    1 BED
    $986+
    2 BEDS
    $1,371+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$870 - $1,500
    Required Monthly Fees$31
    Total Monthly Price$901 - $1,531

    Cambria Cove Apartments

    16350 Ella Blvd, Houston, TX 77090
    (346) 496-4605
  7. Price Drop. $160 Off
    1 BED
    $1,089+
    2 BEDS
    $1,464+
    3 BEDS
    $1,630+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$975 - $1,875
    Required Monthly Fees$114
    Total Monthly Price$1,089 - $1,989

    Beckley Apartments

    7550 Wilshire Place Dr, Houston, TX 77040
    (346) 633-3169
  8. Price Drop. $160 Off
    STUDIO
    $854+
    1 BED
    $799+
    2 BEDS
    $1,110+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$799 - $1,464
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$799 - $1,464

    The Abbey At Enclave

    1910 Westmead Dr, Houston, TX 77077
    (346) 371-2763
  9. Building Photo - Prose South Main
    Price Drop. $160 Off
    1 BED
    $1,153+
    2 BEDS
    $1,600+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,102 - $1,729
    Required Monthly Fees$51
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,153 - $1,780

    Prose South Main

    12111 Main St, Houston, TX 77035
    (833) 269-5470
  10. Price Drop. $159 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,379+
    2 BEDS
    $1,793+
    3 BEDS
    $2,341+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,235 - $2,504
    Required Monthly Fees$144
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,379 - $2,648

    Lenox Grand West

    750 W Grand Pky S, Katy, TX 77494
    (855) 508-9477
  11. Price Drop. $158 Off
    1 BED
    $1,042+
    2 BEDS
    $1,311+
    3 BEDS
    $1,727+

    Grand Palms

    2931 Barker Cypress Rd, Houston, TX 77084
    (832) 688-4284
  12. Price Drop. $157 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $934+
    2 BEDS
    $1,295+

    Zocalo

    8787 Hammerly Blvd, Houston, TX 77080
    (346) 206-1984
  13. Swimming Pool - Falls of Town Park
    Price Drop. $156 Off
    STUDIO
    $695+
    1 BED
    $849+
    2 BEDS
    $1,055+
    3 BEDS
    $1,440+

    Falls of Town Park

    9303 Town Park Dr, Houston, TX 77036
  14. Price Drop. $155 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,015+
    2 BEDS
    $1,375+
    3 BEDS
    $2,155+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$889 - $2,244
    Required Monthly Fees$126
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,015 - $2,370

    Kessler Jersey Village

    11011 Pleasant Colony Dr, Houston, TX 77065
    (346) 206-1856
  15. Price Drop. $153 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $773+
    1 BED
    $682+
    2 BEDS
    $1,299+

    The Cove

    2000 Bay Area Blvd, Houston, TX 77058
    (832) 780-3238
  16. Price Drop. $150 Off
    1 BED
    $799+
    2 BEDS
    $1,175+
    3 BEDS
    $1,400+
    4 BEDS
    $1,750+

    Township

    401 S Bender Ave, Humble, TX 77338
    (346) 616-1966
  17. Exterior - 506 South
    Price Drop. $150 Off
    1 BED
    $920+
    2 BEDS
    $999+

    506 South

    506 S Austin St, Webster, TX 77598
  18. Price Drop. $150 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,361+
    2 BEDS
    $1,929+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,227 - $2,230
    Required Monthly Fees$134
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,361 - $2,364

    Broadstone Amelia

    1610 Campbell Rd, Houston, TX 77055
    (346) 251-8421
  19. Price Drop. $150 Off
    STUDIO
    $945+
    1 BED
    $1,095+
    2 BEDS
    $1,775+
    3 BEDS
    $2,595+

    San Estrella

    13475 Rincon Dr, Houston, TX 77077
    (346) 420-5257
  20. Price Drop. $149 Off
    1 BED
    $900+
    2 BEDS
    $1,142+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$864 - $12,021
    Required Monthly Fees$36
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$900 - $12,057

    Sabo Village

    10701 Sabo Rd, Houston, TX 77089
    (832) 895-7300
  21. Price Drop. $148 Off
    1 BED
    $1,100+
    2 BEDS
    $1,450+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$994 - $5,091
    Required Monthly Fees$106
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,100 - $1,788

    Deseo at Grand Mission

    19002 Mission Park Dr, Richmond, TX 77407
    (832) 734-5986

Living & Renting in Houston

Houston at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,184
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Houston
10

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Houston

Renting in Houston

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Houston

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
916 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
841 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
786 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
454 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,434 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
365 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
270 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
876 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters