Keyword Search

Apartments under $2,000 for Rent in Houston, TX

59,442 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $408 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,306+
    2 BEDS
    $1,706+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,254 - $2,062
    Required Monthly Fees$52
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,306 - $2,114

    Monaco at Main

    8333 Braesmain Dr, Houston, TX 77025
    (844) 749-0662
  2. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,418+
    2 BEDS
    $1,658+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,305 - $1,825
    Required Monthly Fees$113
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,418 - $1,938

    Duo West Champions

    12330 N Gessner Rd, Houston, TX 77064
    (832) 558-0374
  3. Price Drop. $273 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $650+
    2 BEDS
    $999+
    3 BEDS
    $1,299+

    Vista Arbor

    10301 Sandpiper Dr, Houston, TX 77096
    (832) 539-8840
  4. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,133+
    2 BEDS
    $1,428+
    3 BEDS
    $1,933+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,091 - $7,272
    Required Monthly Fees$42
    Total Monthly Price$1,133 - $4,040

    Cortland Wortham

    10225 Wortham Blvd, Houston, TX 77065
    (832) 688-6118
  5. Price Drop. $338 Off
    1 BED
    $1,295+
    2 BEDS
    $1,850+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,197 - $2,800
    Required Monthly Fees$98
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,295 - $2,898

    Village on the Lake

    19200 Space Center Blvd, Houston, TX 77058
    (832) 864-5428
  6. Price Drop. $160 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,209+
    2 BEDS
    $1,845+

    Halstead

    4620 N Braeswood Blvd, Houston, TX 77096
    (832) 648-4069
  7. Price Drop. $300 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,483+
    1 BED
    $1,733+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,420 - $2,145
    Required Monthly Fees$63
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,483 - $2,208

    1414 Texas Downtown

    1414 Texas Ave, Houston, TX 77002
    (832) 925-4361
  8. Price Drop. $339 Off
    1 BED
    $1,406+
    2 BEDS
    $1,420+
    3 BEDS
    $1,911+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,356 - $2,186
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,406 - $2,236

    Mirabella

    12055 Sabo Rd, Houston, TX 77089
    (832) 835-5965
  9. Good Value
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,093+
    3 BEDS
    $1,568+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,075 - $1,550
    Required Monthly Fees$18
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,093 - $1,568

    The Claridge Apartments

    10027 Spice Ln, Houston, TX 77072
    (346) 420-5996
  10. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,203+
    2 BEDS
    $1,768+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,150 - $1,895
    Required Monthly Fees$53
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,203 - $1,948

    Broadstone Energy Park

    880 Highway 6 S, Houston, TX 77079
    (844) 427-1764
  11. Price Drop. $255 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $745+
    2 BEDS
    $1,200+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$745 - $1,460
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$745 - $1,460

    The Abbey at Energy Corridor

    1520 Enclave Parkway, Houston, TX 77077
    (832) 532-9044
  12. Price Drop. $162 Off
    1 BED
    $1,278+
    2 BEDS
    $1,676+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,154 - $12,882
    Required Monthly Fees$124
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,278 - $13,006

    Park at Armand Bayou

    4300 Bay Area Blvd, Houston, TX 77058
    (832) 536-9645
  13. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,058+
    2 BEDS
    $1,373+
    3 BEDS
    $1,778+

    MAA Woodwind

    14555 Philippine St, Houston, TX 77040
    (832) 604-1275
  14. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,708+
    2 BEDS
    $1,982+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,593 - $2,930
    Required Monthly Fees$115
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,708 - $2,312

    The Lofts at City Centre

    12808 Queensbury Ln, Houston, TX 77024
    (832) 688-6539
  15. Price Drop. $130 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $830+
    2 BEDS
    $1,175+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$830 - $1,631
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$830 - $1,631

    The Abbey At Willowbrook

    8330 Willow Place Dr S, Houston, TX 77070
    (832) 688-6703
  16. Price Drop. $253 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,495+
    2 BEDS
    $2,098+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,252 - $2,495
    Required Monthly Fees$123
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,495 - $2,618

    WaterWall Place

    2801 Waterwall Dr, Houston, TX 77056
    (855) 630-0645
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 5 of 18

Living & Renting in Houston

Houston at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,184
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Houston
10

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Houston

Renting in Houston

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Houston

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
916 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
841 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
786 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
454 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public