Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,100 for Rent in Houston, TX

21,647 Rentals
  1. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,115
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$985 - $1,100
    Required Monthly Fees$130
    Total Monthly Price$1,115 - $1,230

    Highland

    6969 Hollister St, Houston, TX 77040
    (346) 707-3674
  2. STUDIO
    $899+
    1 BED
    $1,149+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$800 - $1,165
    Required Monthly Fees$99
    Total Monthly Price$899 - $1,149

    Azul Apartments

    14441 TC Jester Blvd, Houston, TX 77014
    (346) 770-2204
  3. Price Drop. $230 Off
    1 BED
    $898
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$799 - $1,110
    Required Monthly Fees$99
    Total Monthly Price$898 - $1,209

    Madison at Bear Creek

    5735 Timber Creek Place Dr, Houston, TX 77084
    (281) 949-6667
  4. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,089
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$975 - $1,100
    Required Monthly Fees$114
    Total Monthly Price$1,089 - $1,214

    Beckley Apartments

    7550 Wilshire Place Dr, Houston, TX 77040
    (346) 633-3169
  5. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $798
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$699 - $1,074
    Required Monthly Fees$99
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$798 - $1,148

    Timberwalk

    5635 Timber Creek Place Dr, Houston, TX 77084
    (346) 666-7951
  6. 1 BED
    $1,074
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$975 - $1,100
    Required Monthly Fees$99
    Total Monthly Price$1,074 - $1,199

    Briar Court Apartments

    11250 Briar Forest Dr, Houston, TX 77042
    (888) 547-3658
  7. Price Drop. $182 Off
    1 BED
    $874+
    2 BEDS
    $1,232+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$631 - $3,150
    Required Monthly Fees$243
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$874 - $1,437

    The Verano

    2800 S Dairy Ashford Rd, Houston, TX 77082
    (855) 533-4069
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 10 of 18

Living & Renting in Houston

Houston at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,184
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Houston
10

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Houston

Renting in Houston

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Houston

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
916 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
841 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
786 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
454 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,434 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
365 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
270 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
876 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters