Keyword Search

Two Bedroom Apartments under $1,200 for Rent in Houston, TX

6,941 Rentals
  1. Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,044
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$980 - $1,150
    Required Monthly Fees$64
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,044 - $1,214

    The Broadmoor

    10215 Beechnut St, Houston, TX 77072
    (844) 932-3992
  2. Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,117
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$850 - $1,200
    Required Monthly Fees$67
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,117 - $1,267

    Woodglen Village

    11111 W Montgomery Rd, Houston, TX 77088
    (832) 838-4517
  3. Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $937
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$886 - $1,272
    Required Monthly Fees$51
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$937 - $1,323

    The Athena

    10101 Forum Park Dr, Houston, TX 77036
    (832) 539-8439
  4. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,250
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,129 - $2,388
    Required Monthly Fees$121
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,250 - $1,406

    Chelsea at Fallbrook

    11000 Crescent Moon C..., Houston, TX 77064
    (346) 666-6742
  5. Exceptional Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,155
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,145 - $1,340
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Total Monthly Price$1,155 - $1,350

    Lenox Park

    12601 S Green Dr, Houston, TX 77034
    (832) 304-2471
  6. 2 BEDS
    $1,208
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,175 - $1,368
    Required Monthly Fees$33
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,208 - $1,344

    3 Corners North

    10010 Kempwood Dr, Houston, TX 77080
    (855) 486-0456
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 9 of 18

Living & Renting in Houston

Houston at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,184
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Houston
10

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Houston

Renting in Houston

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Houston

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
916 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
841 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
786 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
454 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,434 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
365 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
270 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
876 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters