Keyword Search

Two Bedroom Apartments under $1,200 for Rent in Houston, TX

6,952 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $149 Off
    2 BEDS
    $1,085
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,049 - $11,464
    Required Monthly Fees$36
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,085 - $11,500

    Sabo Village

    10701 Sabo Rd, Houston, TX 77089
    (832) 895-7300
  2. Price Drop. $156 Off
    2 BEDS
    $1,191
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$948 - $2,922
    Required Monthly Fees$243
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,191 - $1,316

    The Verano

    2800 S Dairy Ashford Rd, Houston, TX 77082
    (855) 533-4069
  3. 2 BEDS
    $1,144
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,107 - $2,073
    Required Monthly Fees$37
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,144 - $2,110

    Pines of Woodforest

    90 Uvalde Rd, Houston, TX 77015
    (346) 258-5243
  4. Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,083
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,067 - $1,167
    Required Monthly Fees$16
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,083 - $1,183

    The Life at Timber Ridge

    5350 Aeropark Dr, Houston, TX 77032
    (844) 791-9622
  5. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,126
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,126 - $1,335
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,126 - $1,133

    Shadow Ridge Apartments

    12203 Old Walters Rd, Houston, TX 77014
    (832) 558-0510
  6. Exceptional Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,209
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,110 - $1,274
    Required Monthly Fees$99
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,209 - $1,373

    Timberwalk

    5635 Timber Creek Place Dr, Houston, TX 77084
    (346) 666-7951
  7. Price Drop. $271 Off
    2 BEDS
    $1,313
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,199 - $1,249
    Required Monthly Fees$114
    Total Monthly Price$1,313

    Broadstone Briar Forest

    2215 Avenida Ln, Houston, TX 77077
    (346) 340-2035
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 6 of 18

Living & Renting in Houston

Houston at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,184
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Houston
10

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Houston

Renting in Houston

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Houston

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
916 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
841 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
786 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
454 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,434 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
365 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
270 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
876 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters