Keyword Search

Two Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Grand Prairie, TX

2,386 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $261 Off
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,211

    Jaxon

    2502 Burney Oaks Ln, Arlington, TX 76006
    (682) 424-8919
  2. Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,296
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,281
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$1,296

    Mateo Apartment Homes

    2007 Springcrest Dr, Arlington, TX 76010
    (682) 946-5649
  3. Price Drop. $681 Off
    2 BEDS
    $2,124
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,899 - $2,720
    Required Monthly Fees$225
    Total Monthly Price$2,124 - $2,945

    Prairie Modern

    1175 State Hwy 161, Grand Prairie, TX 75051
    (469) 809-2462
  4. Price Drop. $304 Off
    2 BEDS
    $1,847
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,784 - $2,445
    Required Monthly Fees$63
    Total Monthly Price$1,847 - $2,508

    Jovia

    1225 W Interstate 20, Grand Prairie, TX 75052
    (682) 297-7255
  5. 1 Month Free
    2 BEDS
    $2,357
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,195 - $2,714
    Required Monthly Fees$162
    Total Monthly Price$2,357 - $2,552

    Cadia Grand Prairie Townhomes

    3950 Dechman Dr, Grand Prairie, TX 75052
    (817) 547-0646
  6. Price Drop. $400 Off
    2 BEDS
    $1,845
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,725 - $2,395
    Required Monthly Fees$120
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,845 - $2,515

    Aura Southgate Apartments

    3815 Southgate Bend Blvd, Midlothian, TX 76065
    (817) 477-6155
  7. 2 BEDS
    $1,315
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,300 - $1,575
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,315 - $1,580

    Windscape Apartments

    3099 Parham Dr, Grand Prairie, TX 75052
    (469) 382-5386
  8. 2 BEDS
    $1,398
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,353 - $1,699
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Total Monthly Price$1,398 - $1,744

    NeuRock of Destino

    2815 Osler Dr, Grand Prairie, TX 75051
    (469) 772-6786
Showing 42 of 207 results, Page 2 of 5

Grand Prairie at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,324
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Grand Prairie
5

School Rating

out of 10 Rating

Public
Grades 9-12
363 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
740 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
922 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
482 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

Learn about our ratings.