Keyword Search

One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Grand Prairie, TX

2,902 Rentals
  1. 1 BED
    $1,977
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,864 - $1,929
    Required Monthly Fees$113
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,977 - $2,042

    Yardly Eden

    1841 Mansfield Webb Rd, Arlington, TX 76002
    (682) 297-2875
  2. Price Drop. $368 Off
    1 BED
    $972
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$957 - $1,107
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$972 - $1,097

    Mateo Apartment Homes

    2007 Springcrest Dr, Arlington, TX 76010
    (682) 946-5649
  3. 1 BED
    $1,441
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,364 - $1,750
    Required Monthly Fees$63
    Total Monthly Price$1,441 - $1,813

    Jovia

    1225 W Interstate 20, Grand Prairie, TX 75052
    (682) 297-7255
  4. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,917
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,755 - $2,257
    Required Monthly Fees$162
    Total Monthly Price$1,917 - $2,030

    Cadia Grand Prairie Townhomes

    3950 Dechman Dr, Grand Prairie, TX 75052
    (817) 547-0646
  5. Price Drop. $386 Off
    1 BED
    $1,554
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,329 - $1,924
    Required Monthly Fees$225
    Total Monthly Price$1,554 - $2,149

    Prairie Modern

    1175 State Hwy 161, Grand Prairie, TX 75051
    (469) 809-2462
  6. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,510
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,390 - $1,595
    Required Monthly Fees$120
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,510 - $1,715

    Aura Southgate Apartments

    3815 Southgate Bend Blvd, Midlothian, TX 76065
    (817) 477-6155
  7. Building Photo - Windscape Apartments
    1 BED
    $1,095
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,080 - $1,445
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,095 - $1,460

    Windscape Apartments

    3099 Parham Dr, Grand Prairie, TX 75052
    (469) 382-5386
  8. Building Photo - NeuRock of Destino
    Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,173
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,128 - $1,299
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Total Monthly Price$1,173 - $1,344

    NeuRock of Destino

    2815 Osler Dr, Grand Prairie, TX 75051
    (469) 772-6786
  9. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,216
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,165 - $1,465
    Required Monthly Fees$51
    Total Monthly Price$1,216 - $1,516

    NeuRock of Westchester

    620 W Westchester Pky, Grand Prairie, TX 75052
    (682) 297-6655
Showing 42 of 220 results, Page 2 of 6

Grand Prairie at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,324
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Grand Prairie
5

School Rating

out of 10 Rating

Public
Grades 9-12
363 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
740 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
922 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
482 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

Learn about our ratings.