Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,500 for Rent in Garland, TX

3,675 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $284 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,171+
    1 BED
    $1,251+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,099 - $1,495
    Required Monthly Fees$72
    Total Monthly Price$1,171 - $1,567

    Lively at Firewheel

    3400 Firewheel Pky, Garland, TX 75040
    (469) 833-3846
  2. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,099+
    2 BEDS
    $1,275+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,099 - $1,320
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,099 - $1,320

    Hickory Apartments

    320 S Jupiter Rd, Garland, TX 75042
    (972) 480-6363
  3. Price Drop. $135 Off
    1 BED
    $755+
    2 BEDS
    $1,175+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$735 - $1,495
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$755 - $1,515

    Vantage Point Apartments

    10700 Woodmeadow Pky, Dallas, TX 75228
    (469) 904-1855
  4. Price Drop. $125 Off
    1 BED
    $1,007+
    2 BEDS
    $1,337+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$939 - $1,519
    Required Monthly Fees$68
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,007 - $1,587

    Mission Fairways

    801 US Highway 67, Mesquite, TX 75150
    (469) 434-3535
  5. 1 BED
    $1,308+
    2 BEDS
    $1,486+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,289 - $3,695
    Required Monthly Fees$19
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,308 - $3,714

    Canterbury Courts

    2600 E Renner Rd, Richardson, TX 75082
    (469) 972-4694
  6. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,264
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,264 - $1,599
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,264 - $1,599

    Siegel Select Dallas

    11350 Lyndon B Johnson Fwy, DALLAS, TX 75238
    (469) 697-0636
  7. Building Photo - The Abram
    Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,206+
    2 BEDS
    $1,471+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,113 - $1,949
    Required Monthly Fees$93
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,206 - $1,714

    The Abram

    608 Rowlett Rd, Garland, TX 75043
    (469) 351-5771
  8. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $799+
    1 BED
    $947+
    2 BEDS
    $1,300+

    Pepperwood

    4625-4645 W Walnut St, Garland, TX 75042
    (833) 293-3513
  9. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,245
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,195 - $1,920
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,245 - $1,630

    Woodlands at the Preserve

    4501 N Garland Ave, Garland, TX 75040
    (844) 939-4784
  10. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,099+
    2 BEDS
    $1,413+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,099 - $1,413
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,099 - $1,413

    Crestridge Apartments

    3200-3220 W Walnut St, Garland, TX 75042
    (972) 480-6376
  11. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,259+
    1 BED
    $1,309+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,227 - $2,072
    Required Monthly Fees$32
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,259 - $2,104

    Oaks 5th Street Crossing at City Station

    351 N 5th St, Garland, TX 75040
    (469) 829-6309
  12. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,595
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,500 - $1,720
    Required Monthly Fees$95
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,595 - $1,815

    Filament

    4689 Saturn Rd, Garland, TX 75041
    (469) 817-7869
Showing 42 of 232 results, Page 2 of 6

Garland at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,229
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Garland
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Garland

Renting in Garland

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Garland

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,802 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,258 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,484 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,221 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
974 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
545 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,134 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,038 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
556 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
385 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
527 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters