Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,200 for Rent in Garland, TX

2,190 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $125 Off
    1 BED
    $1,007
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$939 - $1,344
    Required Monthly Fees$68
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,007 - $1,407

    Mission Fairways

    801 US Highway 67, Mesquite, TX 75150
    (469) 434-3535
  2. Building Photo - The Abram
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,206
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,113 - $1,526
    Required Monthly Fees$93
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,206 - $1,381

    The Abram

    608 Rowlett Rd, Garland, TX 75043
    (469) 351-5771
  3. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,245
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,195 - $1,575
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,245 - $1,285

    Woodlands at the Preserve

    4501 N Garland Ave, Garland, TX 75040
    (844) 939-4784
  4. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,099
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,099
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,099

    Crestridge Apartments

    3200-3220 W Walnut St, Garland, TX 75042
    (972) 480-6376
  5. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,179
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,100 - $1,250
    Required Monthly Fees$79
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,179 - $1,329

    The Collins

    540 Buckingham Rd, Richardson, TX 75081
    (469) 829-7255
  6. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,032+
    1 BED
    $1,133+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$999 - $1,198
    Required Monthly Fees$33
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,032 - $1,231

    Summer Glen

    9624 Rolling Rock Ln, Dallas, TX 75238
    (469) 694-2855
  7. Building Photo - FRANCISCAN
    1 BED
    $1,168
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,150 - $1,250
    Required Monthly Fees$18
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,168 - $1,268

    FRANCISCAN

    1201 Winifred Dr, Garland, TX 75041
  8. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $810+
    2 BEDS
    $960+

    Serena Vista

    4328 Duck Creek Dr, Garland, TX 75043
  9. Price Drop. $150 Off
    1 BED
    $1,053

    The Meadows

    3826 Easton Meadows Dr, Garland, TX 75043
  10. Price Drop. $160 Off
    1 BED
    $1,023
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$924 - $1,851
    Required Monthly Fees$99
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,023 - $1,290

    Riverwalk Apartments

    12920 Audelia Rd, Dallas, TX 75243
  11. Price Drop. $385 Off
    1 BED
    $960+
    2 BEDS
    $1,020+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$885 - $1,015
    Required Monthly Fees$75
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$960 - $1,090

    Ninety-Nine44 on Walnut

    9944 Walnut St, Dallas, TX 75243
  12. Price Drop. $345 Off
    STUDIO
    $811+
    1 BED
    $976+
    2 BEDS
    $976+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$750 - $1,325
    Required Monthly Fees$61
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$811 - $1,386

    Parks at Walnut

    10000 Walnut St, Dallas, TX 75243
Showing 42 of 162 results, Page 2 of 4

Garland at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,229
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Garland
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Garland

Renting in Garland

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Garland

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,802 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,258 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,484 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,221 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
974 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
545 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,134 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,038 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
556 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
385 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
527 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters