Studio Apartments for Rent in West Fort Worth
-
Price Drop. $245 Off|
-
Rent Special|STUDIO$1,223
Mercantile River District
4921 White Settlement Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76114 -
1 Month Free
-
|
-
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,316Base Rent$1,180 - $1,525Required Monthly Fees$126 - $137Total Monthly Price$1,316 - $1,662
Crystal Springs
5332 Trinity River Trl, Fort Worth, TX 76114 -
Rent Special
-
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,125Base Rent$985 - $1,360Required Monthly Fees$140Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,125 - $1,500Madera at Leftbank
600 Harrold St, Fort Worth, TX 76107 -
1 Month Free -
STUDIO, 1 BATH$1,2253762 W 7th St Unit 2
3762 W 7th St, Fort Worth, TX 76107 -
STUDIO$1,200Ridgmar Townhomes
2109 Remington St, Fort Worth, TX 76116 -
STUDIO$1,203
Aviator West 7th
2726 Mercedes Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76107 -
1 Month FreeCall for Rent
The Palmer
117 Priddy Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76114
Can't find what you are looking for?
Clear All FiltersFort Worth at a Glance
West Fort Worth Neighborhood in Fort Worth, TX
Find a studio apartment for rent in West Fort Worth . With Apartment Finder's rent specials, great deals, and price drops, you'll find the perfect place within your budget. Studio apartments provide cozy, stylish living and are terrific options for your new home in West Fort Worth. While studios are smaller than other floor plans, you may pay less for utilities, conserve energy, and spend less time cleaning and maintaining your home. Filter for studio apartments with a balcony, paid utilities, or other amenities you want. By using Apartment Finder’s real-time rents, availabilities, and rent specials, you’ll find your rental at the right price, too. Click on any of these 12 studio apartments to see photos, learn more about the neighborhood, and view amenities.
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Fort Worth
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Ryanwood 684 Sq Ft $910/mo
- Woodhaven 673 Sq Ft $938/mo
- Central Meadowbrook 672 Sq Ft $962/mo
- Brentwood-Oak Hills 668 Sq Ft $1,024/mo