Keyword Search

Two Bedroom Apartments under $1,700 for Rent in Fort Worth, TX

7,084 Rentals
  1. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $786
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$786 - $910
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$786 - $910

    848 Mitchell

    848 W Mitchell St, Arlington, TX 76013
    (817) 635-0869
  2. 2 BEDS
    $1,136
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,136 - $1,376
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,136 - $1,376

    Gala at Ridgmar

    2201 Lands End Boulevard, Fort Worth, TX 76116
    (817) 887-9531
  3. Exceptional Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,635
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,599
    Required Monthly Fees$36
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,635

    The Holston

    3301 Westport Pky, Fort Worth, TX 76177
    (817) 674-8064
  4. Price Drop. $241 Off
    2 BEDS
    $1,248
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,230 - $1,505
    Required Monthly Fees$18
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,248 - $1,523

    Lakeview

    6501 Shady Oaks Manor Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76135
    (682) 255-2397
  5. Exceptional Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,434
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,434 - $1,724
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,434 - $1,724

    Lake Pointe Apts

    6111 N Beach St, Fort Worth, TX 76137
    (682) 708-0577
  6. Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,368
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,315 - $1,569
    Required Monthly Fees$53
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,368 - $1,588

    Republic Deer Creek Apartments

    10600 Bilsky Bay Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76140
    (682) 255-2641
  7. Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $869
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$869 - $980
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$869 - $980

    Midtown Urban

    1121 Uta Blvd, Arlington, TX 76013
    (817) 835-8269
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 4 of 18

Fort Worth at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,268
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Fort Worth
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Fort Worth

Renting in Fort Worth

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Fort Worth

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
485 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
359 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
844 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,228 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
576 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
532 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters