Keyword Search

Two Bedroom Apartments under $1,300 for Rent in Fort Worth, TX

2,956 Rentals
  1. Interior Photo - Villas at Sierra Vista
    Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $976
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$955
    Required Monthly Fees$21
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$976

    Villas at Sierra Vista

    2819 Las Vegas Trl, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  2. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,175

    Valley View - DFW

    6037 Westridge Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  3. Building Photo - Loft Vue
    Call for Rent

    Loft Vue

    3125 McCart Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76110
  4. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,144

    Leander

    5707 Bellaire Dr, Benbrook, TX 76109
  5. Building Photo - Lawson
    Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,099

    Lawson

    5608 Royal Ln, Benbrook, TX 76109
  6. Building Photo - Redgate
    2 BEDS
    $1,275

    Redgate

    812 Brown Blvd, Arlington, TX 76011
  7. 2 BEDS
    $1,175

    The Ruston

    500-511 Ridgecrest Dr, Saginaw, TX 76179
  8. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,209

    Shadow Ridge

    4001 Hamilton Cir, Arlington, TX 76013
  9. Building Photo - Belmont Estates
    Discounts
    2 BEDS
    $1,137

    Belmont Estates

    901 E Greenway Glen Dr, Arlington, TX 76012
  10. Building Photo - Rise Heather Ridge
    Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,195

    Rise Heather Ridge

    2706 Heather Hill Ct, Arlington, TX 76006
  11. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,354
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,159
    Required Monthly Fees$195 - $225
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,354 - $1,384

    Zen

    805 S Center St, Arlington, TX 76010
  12. Building Photo - Rose Gardens RGLLC
    Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,250

    Rose Gardens RGLLC

    2718 Sherman St, Grand Prairie, TX 75051
  13. Building Photo - Woodwind
    2 BEDS
    $1,240

    Woodwind

    1605 S Cooper St, Arlington, TX 76010
  14. Building Photo - Shady Oaks RGLLC
    Rent Special
    Call for Rent

    Shady Oaks RGLLC

    513 NW 10th St, Grand Prairie, TX 75050
  15. 2 BEDS
    $1,205

    Willow Park

    4310 W Northgate Dr, Irving, TX 75062
  16. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,275

    Rise Oak Creek

    1950 Oak Creek Ln, Bedford, TX 76022
Showing 42 of 440 results, Page 10 of 11

Fort Worth at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,270
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Fort Worth
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Fort Worth

Renting in Fort Worth

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Fort Worth

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
485 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
359 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
844 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,228 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
576 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
532 Students