Keyword Search

One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Fort Worth, TX

12,529 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $199 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,062
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$979 - $1,079
    Required Monthly Fees$83
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,062 - $1,162

    The Campbell

    7301 Ederville Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76112
    (866) 708-3746
  2. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $942
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$880 - $1,173
    Required Monthly Fees$62
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$942 - $1,189

    The Retreat at River Ranch

    4850 River Ranch Blvd, Fort Worth, TX 76132
    (817) 580-7052
  3. Price Drop. $200 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,319
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,175 - $1,645
    Required Monthly Fees$144
    Total Monthly Price$1,319 - $1,789

    Western Station Apartments

    6700 Sandshell Blvd, Fort Worth, TX 76137
    (682) 334-8786
  4. Price Drop. $511 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,219
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,181 - $1,972
    Required Monthly Fees$38
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,219 - $2,010

    Avana River Park

    3450 Riverpark Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76116
    (682) 255-1330
  5. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,111
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,069 - $1,193
    Required Monthly Fees$42
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,111 - $1,235

    Siena Apartments

    5230 Bryant Irvin Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76132
    (817) 984-5377
  6. 1 BED
    $1,249
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,216 - $1,666
    Required Monthly Fees$33
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,249 - $1,699

    Broadstone on Trinity

    1701 Rogers Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76107
    (682) 255-2636
  7. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,246
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,191 - $4,497
    Required Monthly Fees$55
    Total Monthly Price$1,246 - $3,982

    Cortland Ridglea

    3601 Westridge Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76116
    (817) 842-1295
  8. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,359
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,305 - $1,485
    Required Monthly Fees$54
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,359 - $1,539

    The Kelley at Samuels Ave

    769 Samuels Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76102
    (682) 647-5874
  9. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,702
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,600 - $2,322
    Required Monthly Fees$101
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,702 - $2,423

    The Braden on Fifth

    500 Fort Worth Trl, Fort Worth, TX 76102
    (682) 257-3967
  10. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,500
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,449 - $1,790
    Required Monthly Fees$51 - $54
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,500 - $1,826

    Atlas Waterside

    3964 Watercourse Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76109
    (682) 900-2061
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 2 of 18

Fort Worth at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,270
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Fort Worth
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Fort Worth

Renting in Fort Worth

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Fort Worth

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
485 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
359 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
844 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,228 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
576 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
532 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters