Townhomes for Rent in Bryan, TX with a Swimming Pool
-
|1 BED$1,460+2 BEDS$2,085+3 BEDS$3,500+
-
Rent Special|3 BEDS$859+4 BEDS$779+5 BEDS$759+
The Junction at College Station
2415 Junction Boys Rd, College Station, TX 77845 -
Exceptional Value2 BEDS$999+3 BEDS$809+4 BEDS$709+5 BEDS$680+
The Cottages of College Station
2300 Cottage Ln, College Station, TX 77845 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,408+3 BEDS$1,640+Base Rent$1,309 - $1,541Required Monthly Fees$99Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,408 - $1,640Parcside Townhomes
2500 Central Park Ln, College Station, TX 77840 -
-
3 BEDS, 3 BATHS$2,050
3207 Papa Bear Dr
3207 Papa Bear Dr, College Station, TX 77845 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New4 BEDS, 4 BATHS$500Base Rent$500Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$5003007 Towers Pkwy
3007 Towers Pkwy, College Station, TX 77845 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 3 BATHS$2,100Base Rent$2,100Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,1001761 Summit Crossing Ln Unit 1761 Summit Crossing Lane
1761 Summit Crossing Ln, College Station, TX 77845 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$900+3 BEDS$575+4 BEDS$610+Lakeridge Townhomes
1198 Jones Butler Rd, College Station, TX 77840
Can't find what you are looking for?
Clear All FiltersBryan at a Glance
Bryan, TX Townhouses for Rent
Bryan serves as the county seat of Brazos County and borders College Station to form the Bryan–College Station metropolitan area in the heart of the Brazos Valley. Those looking for apartments for rent in Bryan will find a rental market with average one-bedroom rates around $1,059, which falls below the Texas state average of $1,233. The city's historic downtown showcases preserved architecture dating back to the late 1800s, including the Carnegie Public Library built in 1902, alongside apartment communities that cater to various budgets and lifestyles.
Renting in Bryan means access to diverse neighborhoods, from the Downtown District with its local shops and entertainment venues to Midtown and areas near the Texas A&M Health Science Center. The city provides convenient commuting options via Highway 6 and Highway 21, placing Houston about 90 minutes to the southeast and Dallas roughly two and a half hours to the north. Residents enjoy numerous parks and trails, including the three-mile Booneville Trail and Lake Bryan for outdoor recreation. The proximity to Texas A&M University brings cultural events, dining options, and the Brazos Transit District bus service, while local employers such as the City of Bryan, Bryan Independent School District, and St. Joseph Regional Health Center contribute to the area's employment opportunities.