Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in Austin, TX with Parking

32,361 Rentals
  1. 3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $1,999
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,999
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,999

    1101 Grove Blvd

    1101 Grove Blvd, Austin, TX 78741
    (512) 999-7698
  2. 2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $1,490
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,490
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,490

    11609 April Dr Unit A

    11609 April Dr, Austin, TX 78753
    (737) 243-8187
  3. Building Photo - Volume
    Good Value
    STUDIO
    $767+
    1 BED
    $1,042+
    2 BEDS
    $1,417+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$749 - $1,494
    Required Monthly Fees$18
    Total Monthly Price$767 - $1,512

    Volume

    2604 Manor Rd, Austin, TX 78722
  4. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $985+
    2 BEDS
    $1,080+
    3 BEDS
    $1,600+

    Grand Station

    16016 Bratton Ln, Austin, TX 78728
  5. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,312
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,187 - $1,350
    Required Monthly Fees$125
    Total Monthly Price$1,312 - $1,475

    Nova Austin

    3515 Webberville Rd, Austin, TX 78702
  6. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,255+
    1 BED
    $1,495+
    2 BEDS
    $1,895+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,255 - $1,895
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,255 - $1,895

    Avanti

    1306 Norwalk Ln, Austin, TX 78703
  7. 1 BED
    $2,214+
    2 BEDS
    $3,721+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,112 - $7,755
    Required Monthly Fees$102
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,214 - $3,721

    Gables Park Plaza

    115 Sandra Muraida Way, Austin, TX 78703
  8. Price Drop. $297 Off
    1 BED
    $695+
    2 BEDS
    $1,068+

    Hunters Chase

    12342 Hunters Chase Dr, Austin, TX 78729
  9. Price Drop. $325 Off
    1 BED
    $2,081+
    2 BEDS
    $4,212+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,030 - $11,330
    Required Monthly Fees$51
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,081 - $4,842

    Gables Park Tower

    111 Sandra Muraida Way, Austin, TX 78703
  10. 1 BED
    $696+
    2 BEDS
    $829+
    3 BEDS
    $1,648+

    Allegre Point

    1833 Cheddar Loop, Austin, TX 78728
  11. Price Drop. $499 Off
    STUDIO
    $2,164+
    1 BED
    $2,485+
    2 BEDS
    $4,119+
    3 BEDS
    $5,787+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,112 - $10,628
    Required Monthly Fees$52
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,164 - $5,787

    Gables Republic Square

    401 Guadalupe St, Austin, TX 78701
  12. Price Drop. $731 Off
    1 BED
    $1,199+
    2 BEDS
    $1,599+

    Radius on Grove

    2301 Grove Blvd, Austin, TX 78741
  13. Price Drop. $261 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,222+
    1 BED
    $1,645+
    2 BEDS
    $1,983+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,157 - $5,720
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,222 - $2,625

    Esperanza Domain

    2618 Kramer Ln, Austin, TX 78758
  14. Price Drop. $300 Off
    1 BED
    $857+
    2 BEDS
    $1,231+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$857 - $2,004
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$857 - $2,004

    Villas at Shadow Oaks

    12148 Jollyville Rd, Austin, TX 78759
  15. Price Drop. $147 Off
    1 BED
    $1,189+
    2 BEDS
    $1,601+
    3 BEDS
    $2,051+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,154 - $4,230
    Required Monthly Fees$35
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,189 - $2,061

    Lantana Ridge

    6636 W William Cannon Dr W, Austin, TX 78735
  16. Price Drop. $421 Off
    1 BED
    $1,600+
    2 BEDS
    $2,129+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,522 - $5,427
    Required Monthly Fees$78
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,600 - $2,581

    Gables Central Park Texas

    800 W 38th St W, Austin, TX 78705
  17. Price Drop. $401 Off
    1 BED
    $799

    Anderson Flats

    1220 W Anderson Ln, Austin, TX 78757
  18. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $925+
    2 BEDS
    $1,295+

    Terrain Apartments

    5112 S 1st St, Austin, TX 78745
  19. 1 BED
    $899+
    2 BEDS
    $799+

    La Casita

    2900 Cole St, Austin, TX 78705
  20. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,250+
    2 BEDS
    $1,360+
    3 BEDS
    $1,450+

    Bridge at Canyon View

    2500 E William Cannon Dr, Austin, TX 78744
  21. 2 BEDS
    $1,325+
    3 BEDS
    $1,586+
    4 BEDS
    $1,937+

    The Timbers

    1034 Clayton Ln, Austin, TX 78723
  22. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $950+
    1 BED
    $1,100+
    2 BEDS
    $1,200+

    Cloisters West

    1507 Kinney Ave, Austin, TX 78704
  23. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $875+
    2 BEDS
    $1,480+

    Pinnacle 31

    405 E 31st St, Austin, TX 78705
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 16 of 18

Austin at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,393
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Austin
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Austin

Renting in Austin

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Austin

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,432 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,820 Students
GreatSchools Rating