Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,100 for Rent in Arlington, TX

2,683 Rentals
  1. Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $902+
    3 BEDS
    $803+
    4 BEDS
    $622+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$599 - $1,064
    Required Monthly Fees$23
    Total Monthly Price$622 - $1,087

    LIV+ Arlington

    1001 S Center St, Arlington, TX 76010
    (682) 297-3826
  2. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $836+
    1 BED
    $884+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$721 - $769
    Required Monthly Fees$115
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$836 - $884

    Las Palmas

    808 E Sanford St, Arlington, TX 76011
    (682) 297-3454
  3. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,009+
    4 BEDS
    $729+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$729 - $1,009
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$729 - $1,009

    Maverick Place

    930 Benge Dr, Arlington, TX 76013
    (817) 670-2881
  4. Good Value
    1 BED
    $998
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$980 - $1,058
    Required Monthly Fees$18
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$998 - $1,076

    Parkway Villas

    717 S Great Southwest Pky, Grand Prairie, TX 75051
    (469) 416-3984
Showing 42 of 199 results, Page 3 of 5

Arlington at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,139
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Arlington
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Arlington

Renting in Arlington

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Arlington

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
403 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
240 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
3,789 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,864 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
482 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
876 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
854 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
819 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters