Keyword Search

Three Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Arlington, TX

997 Rentals
  1. 1 Month Free
    3 BEDS
    $1,794
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,789 - $1,825
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Total Monthly Price$1,794 - $1,830

    The Oakley Apartment Homes

    501 Green Oaks Ct, Arlington, TX 76006
    (682) 244-0247
  2. 1 Month Free
    3 BEDS
    $3,081
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,009
    Required Monthly Fees$72 - $112
    Total Monthly Price$3,081

    Zenith

    735 Washington Dr, Arlington, TX 76011
    (682) 297-4864
  3. Discounts
    3 BEDS
    $2,222
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,190
    Required Monthly Fees$32
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,222

    Bardin Greene

    300 Bardin Greene Dr, Arlington, TX 76018
    (817) 839-2474
  4. 3 BEDS
    $1,641
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,585 - $1,785
    Required Monthly Fees$56
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,641 - $1,841

    The Jones

    2109 Lincoln Dr, Arlington, TX 76011
    (682) 253-6179
  5. Good Value
    3 BEDS
    $1,941
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,896 - $2,101
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Total Monthly Price$1,941 - $2,146

    NeuRock of Destino

    2815 Osler Dr, Grand Prairie, TX 75051
    (469) 772-6786
  6. Rent Special
    3 BEDS
    $1,614
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,499
    Required Monthly Fees$115
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,614

    Las Palmas

    808 E Sanford St, Arlington, TX 76011
    (682) 297-3454
  7. Rent Special
    3 BEDS
    $1,650
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,632 - $1,737
    Required Monthly Fees$18
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,650 - $1,755

    Woodland Park

    4046 Woodland Park Blvd, Arlington, TX 76013
    (682) 297-6012
  8. 3 BEDS
    $803
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$780
    Required Monthly Fees$23
    Total Monthly Price$803

    LIV+ Arlington

    1001 S Center St, Arlington, TX 76010
    (682) 297-3826
  9. Rent Special
    3 BEDS
    $2,529
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,324 - $2,429
    Required Monthly Fees$205
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,529 - $2,634

    Mission at Johnson Creek

    825 W Mayfield Rd, Arlington, TX 76015
    (817) 670-4998
Showing 42 of 399 results, Page 2 of 10

Arlington at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,139
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Arlington
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Arlington

Renting in Arlington

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Arlington

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
403 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
240 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
3,789 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,864 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
482 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
876 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
854 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
819 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters