Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in Nashville, TN with Parking

12,273 Rentals
  1. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,525+
    2 BEDS
    $1,795+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,499 - $1,850
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,525 - $1,850

    Blythewood Apartments

    3510 Hillsboro Pike, Nashville, TN 37215
    (615) 209-9279
  2. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $2,167
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,167
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,167

    Nook Green Hills

    701 Bowling Ave, Nashville, TN 37215
    (615) 808-8299
  3. 1 BED
    $1,650
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,600 - $1,650
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,650

    2118 Acklen Ave

    2118 Acklen Ave, Nashville, TN 37212
    (615) 808-7780
  4. 3 BEDS
    $2,929
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,749
    Required Monthly Fees$180
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,929

    The Yarra

    1022 S Graycroft Ave, Madison, TN 37115
    (615) 645-1278
  5. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,487+
    1 BED
    $1,505+
    2 BEDS
    $1,997+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,423 - $2,601
    Required Monthly Fees$64
    Total Monthly Price$1,487 - $2,005

    The Stahlman

    211 Union St, Nashville, TN 37201
    (629) 206-6522
  6. Price Drop. $411 Off
    1 BED
    $1,090+
    2 BEDS
    $1,492+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$933 - $1,916
    Required Monthly Fees$157
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,090 - $2,043

    Brandywine Apartment Homes

    5204 Edmondson Pike, Nashville, TN 37211
    (629) 213-2344
  7. Price Drop. $150 Off
    1 BED
    $1,199+
    2 BEDS
    $1,449+
    3 BEDS
    $1,799+

    The Nelson

    6501 Harding Pike, Nashville, TN 37205
    (629) 240-8069
  8. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,069+
    2 BEDS
    $1,199+
    3 BEDS
    $1,489+
    4 BEDS
    $1,669+

    Noahs Landing

    2570 Murfreesboro Pike, Nashville, TN 37217
    (629) 217-2714
  9. Price Drop. $171 Off
    1 BED
    $1,106+
    2 BEDS
    $1,461+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$950 - $1,968
    Required Monthly Fees$156
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,106 - $1,697

    Residences at Glenview Reserve Apartment Homes

    100 Arbor Creek Blvd, Nashville, TN 37217
    (629) 213-2599
  10. STUDIO
    $1,387+
    1 BED
    $2,083+
    2 BEDS
    $2,761+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,324 - $3,123
    Required Monthly Fees$63
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,387 - $3,186

    The Monroe

    1300 4th Ave N, Nashville, TN 37208
    (615) 610-9587
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 7 of 18

Nashville at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,682
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Nashville
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Nashville

Renting in Nashville

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Nashville

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
898 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
622 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

Learn about our ratings.