Keyword Search

No results were found that match your criteria.

Showing all results in Francis E. Warren AFB, WY, USA, Warren Air Force Base, WY.

Student Apartments for Rent in Warren Air Force Base, WY

380 Rentals
  1. Building Photo - Pershing Pointe
    Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $882+
    3 BEDS
    $987+
    4 BEDS
    $1,162+

    Pershing Pointe

    1900 Rainbow Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82001
  2. Building Photo - 2816 Reed Ave
    2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $1,750
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,750
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,750

    2816 Reed Ave

    2816 Reed Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82001
  3. Building Photo - 5609 Franklin Dr
    3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,275
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,275
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,275

    5609 Franklin Dr

    5609 Franklin Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009
  4. 2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,250
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,250
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,250

    4502 E 12th St Unit 2

    4502 E 12th St, Cheyenne, WY 82001
  5. 2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,025
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,025
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,025

    4022 Garden Ct Unit 4022

    4022 Garden Ct, Cheyenne, WY 82001
  6. 3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $1,395
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,395
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,395

    115 Montalto Dr Unit 115 montalto

    115 Montalto Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82007
  7. 3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $1,895
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,895
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,895

    5014 Rock Springs St

    5014 Rock Springs St, Cheyenne, WY 82001
  8. STUDIO, 1 BATH
    $875
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$875
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$875

    1221 E 23rd St Unit B

    1221 E 23rd St, Cheyenne, WY 82001

Warren Air Force Base, WY Student Apartments for Rent

Student housing apartments in Warren Air Force Base,WY give you the freedom and flexibility you need when you're searching for off-campus rentals. There's a lot to consider when choosing a student apartment, like pricing. Some student housing offers by-the-bed pricing, which allows you to rent the bedroom but share a common area, kitchen, and living room with other students. In other apartment communities, you get a standard apartment, but the community caters to students with features like dedicated study areas or a shuttle bus to campus.

One benefit of choosing off-campus student housing is having fewer rules to follow than in dorms or other types of on-campus housing. However, that freedom comes with much more responsibility. For example, students in off-campus apartments will have to pay monthly rent and utilities. The apartment community might require renters' insurance, and you might have to pay a security deposit and application fee. When renting a student apartment off-campus, you'll have to undergo a credit and background check. And while off-campus housing is sometimes less expensive, you still might need to find a roommate or two to share expenses.