Student Apartments for Rent in Matthews, NC
-
Price Drop. $199 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,544+1 BED$1,495+2 BEDS$1,693+3 BEDS$2,336+Base Rent$1,374 - $2,270Required Monthly Fees$121Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,495 - $2,391
-
Price Drop. $195 Off1 BED$1,150+2 BEDS$1,425+3 BEDS$1,850+Windsor Landing Apartments
1900 Windsor Hill Dr, Matthews, NC 28105 -
STUDIO, 1 BATH$1,9491424 Matthews-Mint Hill Rd
1424 Matthews-Mint Hill Rd, Matthews, NC 28105 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 1.5 BATHS$2,450Base Rent$2,450Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,450316 Vinecrest Dr
316 Vinecrest Dr, Matthews, NC 28105 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,500Base Rent$1,500Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,5004703 Potter Rd Unit B
4703 Potter Rd, Matthews, NC 28104 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,900Base Rent$1,900Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,900
3202 Pine Pointe St
3202 Pine Pointe St, Stallings, NC 28104 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$2,295Base Rent$2,295Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,295
2113 McKenzie Creek Dr
2113 McKenzie Creek Dr, Charlotte, NC 28270 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New5 BEDS, 3.5 BATHS$3,050Base Rent$3,050Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,050
507 Nouvelle Dr
507 Nouvelle Dr, Stallings, NC 28104 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,150+2 BEDS$1,475+Rise Matthews Pointe
1700-1712 Chambers Dr, Matthews, NC 28105
Can't find what you are looking for?
Clear All FiltersMatthews at a Glance
Matthews, NC Apartments for Rent
Matthews is a town in southeastern Mecklenburg County that hosts the largest Labor Day parade in the Southeastern United States as part of its annual Matthews Alive Festival. Just 11 miles from uptown Charlotte, this suburb gives you convenient access to the city while keeping its own downtown district along historic Trade Street. When searching for apartments for rent in Matthews, you'll discover plenty of options—from modern apartment communities to homes near the Four Mile Creek Greenway. One-bedroom units average around $1,390, while two-bedroom options run about $1,661.