Keyword Search

Student Apartments for Rent in Westchester County, NY

1,518 Rentals
  1. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,590+
    1 BED
    $2,788+
    2 BEDS
    $4,150+
    3 BEDS
    $5,350+

    One City Place

    1 City Pl, White Plains, NY 10601
    (914) 530-0746
  2. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,345+
    1 BED
    $2,799+
    2 BEDS
    $3,715+

    Allen

    247 North Ave, New Rochelle, NY 10801
    (914) 278-7877
  3. |
    STUDIO
    $2,313+
    1 BED
    $2,723+
    2 BEDS
    $3,946+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,187 - $5,241
    Required Monthly Fees$126
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,313 - $5,019

    Two Clinton Park

    50 Clinton Pl, New Rochelle, NY 10801
    (914) 650-2334
  4. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $2,570+
    1 BED
    $2,321+
    2 BEDS
    $3,368+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,172 - $5,222
    Required Monthly Fees$149
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,321 - $4,935

    Continuum

    57 Bank St, White Plains, NY 10606
    (914) 745-6310
  5. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,316+
    1 BED
    $3,066+
    2 BEDS
    $3,897+
    3 BEDS
    $6,525+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,191 - $7,999
    Required Monthly Fees$125 - $145
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,316 - $6,545

    Stella

    10 Lecount Pl, New Rochelle, NY 10801
    (914) 768-2809
  6. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,266+
    1 BED
    $2,634+
    2 BEDS
    $3,788+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,146 - $4,555
    Required Monthly Fees$120
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,266 - $4,675

    The Leaf

    12 Church St, New Rochelle, NY 10801
    (914) 627-7077
  7. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,887+
    1 BED
    $2,331+
    2 BEDS
    $3,860+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,256 - $6,279
    Required Monthly Fees$75 - $95
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,331 - $3,894

    25 Maple

    25 Maple Ave, New Rochelle, NY 10801
    (914) 278-7829
  8. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $2,832+
    1 BED
    $3,073+
    2 BEDS
    $3,681+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,624 - $4,680
    Required Monthly Fees$208
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,832 - $4,146

    42 Broad

    42 Broad St W, Mount Vernon, NY 10552
    (551) 230-7485
  9. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $2,259+
    1 BED
    $2,669+
    2 BEDS
    $3,502+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,159 - $4,081
    Required Monthly Fees$100
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,259 - $4,018

    360 Huguenot

    360 Huguenot St, New Rochelle, NY 10801
    (914) 559-7719
  10. STUDIO
    $2,794+
    1 BED
    $3,361+
    2 BEDS
    $4,796+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,656 - $7,178
    Required Monthly Fees$138
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,794 - $5,219

    Carraway

    105 Corporate Park Dr, West Harrison, NY 10604
    (914) 313-8242
  11. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $2,277+
    1 BED
    $2,478+
    2 BEDS
    $3,837+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,171 - $4,406
    Required Monthly Fees$106
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,277 - $4,512

    Motif

    10 Commerce Dr, New Rochelle, NY 10801
    (475) 252-8755
  12. Price Drop. $440 Off
    STUDIO
    $2,219+
    1 BED
    $2,587+
    2 BEDS
    $3,530+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,104 - $7,269
    Required Monthly Fees$115
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,219 - $5,277

    One Clinton Park

    55 Clinton Pl, New Rochelle, NY 10801
    (914) 677-0959
Showing 42 of 500 results, Page 1 of 12

Westchester County, New York

Westchester County, New York, covers an area of 450 square miles. It was named after the city of Chester in England, and its county seat is White Plains.

Westchester became the first large-scale suburb in the world, as entire communities began to be built for upper middle-class residents in the late 19th century. Today, the median income for a household of one person in Westchester County is $75,427; for a family of four, $96,500. Westchester County ranks as the second-wealthiest county in New York State, and the seventh-wealthiest county nationally – some of the country’s wealthiest families live here, and have for generations. Many built castles befitting their wealth; or at least, mansions that looked like castles.

Castle on the Hudson is an authentic, turn-of-the-century Norman-style castle built on the highest point in the county. General Howard Carroll employed architect Henry F. Kilburn to design the castle in 1897. Originally named “Carrolcliffe” the structure required more than 100 craftsmen several years to complete. Howard Carroll died in 1916. Members of his family occupied the castle until 1940. Today, the Castle on the Hudson is an upscale inn and special event facility.

The Glenview, completed in 1877 by the John Bond Trevor family, is considered one of the finest examples of an American Eastlake interior open to the public. New York architect Charles Clinton incorporated several architectural styles popular at the time, including Gothic revival and Renaissance revival. After Mr. Trevor died in 1890, Mrs. Trevor continued to live at Glenview until her death in 1922. The city of Yonkers purchased the Trevor estate. The Hudson River Museum has occupied the Mansion since late 1924.