Keyword Search

Student Apartments for Rent in Orange County, CA

4,101 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $620 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,404+
    1 BED
    $2,329+
    2 BEDS
    $3,104+
    3 BEDS
    $3,929+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,300 - $4,130
    Required Monthly Fees$29
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,329 - $4,159

    Jefferson Cenza

    505-535 W Crowther Ave, Placentia, CA 92870
    (657) 888-0292
  2. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $3,038+
    1 BED
    $2,748+
    2 BEDS
    $3,648+
    3 BEDS
    $5,088+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,715 - $5,115
    Required Monthly Fees$33
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,748 - $5,148

    The Row at Red Hill

    2010 E Warner Ave, Santa Ana, CA 92705
    (562) 371-8330
  3. |
    STUDIO
    $2,528+
    1 BED
    $2,648+
    2 BEDS
    $3,324+
    3 BEDS
    $4,867+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,519 - $4,858
    Required Monthly Fees$9
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,528 - $4,867

    Rise

    1910 S Union St, Anaheim, CA 92805
    (657) 888-0309
  4. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $2,499+
    2 BEDS
    $2,939+
    3 BEDS
    $3,999+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,490 - $3,990
    Required Monthly Fees$9
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,499 - $3,999

    The Paramount Platinum Triangle

    1781 S Campton Ave, Anaheim, CA 92805
    (657) 366-5241
  5. |
    STUDIO
    $2,638+
    1 BED
    $2,569+
    2 BEDS
    $3,398+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,562 - $4,718
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,569 - $4,108

    Aspect

    251 Orangefair Ave, Fullerton, CA 92832
    (562) 265-8651
  6. |
    STUDIO
    $2,404+
    1 BED
    $2,509+
    2 BEDS
    $3,389+
    3 BEDS
    $4,755+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,395 - $4,776
    Required Monthly Fees$9
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,404 - $4,785

    Edge

    1921 Union St, Anaheim, CA 92805
    (657) 325-8828
  7. Price Drop. $297 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,201+
    1 BED
    $2,956+
    2 BEDS
    $3,796+
    3 BEDS
    $4,725+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,168 - $4,692
    Required Monthly Fees$33
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,201 - $4,725

    Broadstone Atlas

    2590 Red Hill Ave, Santa Ana, CA 92705
    (657) 300-5484
  8. Price Drop. $298 Off
    STUDIO
    $2,784+
    1 BED
    $2,864+
    2 BEDS
    $4,173+
    3 BEDS
    $4,634+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,751 - $4,751
    Required Monthly Fees$33
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,784 - $4,784

    Broadstone Edition

    1100 Steely, Irvine, CA 92614
    (657) 312-4601
  9. 1 BED
    $2,964+
    2 BEDS
    $3,598+
    3 BEDS
    $4,878+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,959 - $6,272
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,964 - $6,273

    AMLI Uptown Orange

    385 S Manchester Ave, Orange, CA 92868
    (657) 425-0240
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 1 of 18

Orange County, California

“Just sit right back and you’ll hear a tale
A tale of a fateful trip,
That started from this tropic port
Aboard this tiny ship.”

Millions of boomers watched the SS Minnow pull out of the harbor for that fateful three-hour tour each week. Most don’t know that “tropic port” is actually in California’s Newport Beach in Orange County, a location better known today as the OC.

Orange County boasts of being the “heart” of Southern California. Here visitors find the world-famous Disneyland Resort, Knott’s Berry Farm, and 40 miles of coastline. In Newport Beach, whale-watching cruises offer glimpses of the giant blue whale, dolphin and other fascinating marine life. Orange County contains several notable shopping malls, including South Coast Plaza in Costa Mesa, the largest mall in California.

Orange County is the third most populous county in California, while at the same time is the smallest area-wise. The OC is known for its affluence and political conservatism, ranked in an academic study among America’s 25 most conservative counties.

Many Fortune 500 companies are headquartered here, including Ingram Micro, First American Corporation and Pacific Life. Regional headquarters for international businesses in Orange County include Mazda, Mitsubishi and Hyundai. Food service companies such as Del Taco, Taco Bell and Marie Callender’s have headquarters in the City of Irvine, as well. Tourism also remains a vital aspect of Orange County’s economy; Disneyland is the second-most visited theme park in the entire world.