Apartments for Rent in Simpsonville, SC

1,489 Rentals
  1. Building Photo - 124 Keel Ln
    3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $1,800

    124 Keel Ln

    124 Keel Ln, Simpsonville, SC 29681
  2. Building Photo - 336 Lograto Ln
    3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $1,849

    336 Lograto Ln

    336 Lograto Ln, Simpsonville, SC 29681
  3. Building Photo - 11 Phaeton Ave
    4 BEDS, 3.5 BATHS
    $2,400

    11 Phaeton Ave

    11 Phaeton Ave, Simpsonville, SC 29680
  4. 3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $1,800

    26 English Ct

    26 English Ct, Simpsonville, SC 29681
  5. 3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $1,950

    16 Jaycee Ct

    16 Jaycee Ct, Greenville, SC 29607
  6. Building Photo - Tessa Mauldin Townhomes
    1 Month Free
    2 BEDS
    $2,150+
    3 BEDS
    $1,999+
    4 BEDS
    $2,515+

    Tessa Mauldin Townhomes

    1316 NE Main St, Simpsonville, SC 29681
  7. Discounts
    STUDIO
    $1,336+
    1 BED
    $1,610+
    2 BEDS
    $2,050+
    3 BEDS
    $2,479+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,206 - $2,430
    Required Monthly Fees$130 - $140
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,336 - $2,570

    Prossimo

    540 Bridgeway Blvd, Simpsonville, SC 29681
  8. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,219+
    2 BEDS
    $1,369+
    3 BEDS
    $1,769+

    Cotton Mill Apartments

    6001 Spindle Cir, Simpsonville, SC 29681
  9. 1 Month Free
    3 BEDS
    $2,424+
    4 BEDS
    $2,399+
    5 BEDS
    $2,749+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,299 - $2,689
    Required Monthly Fees$100 - $125
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,399 - $2,814

    Gramercy Woods

    7 Gramercy Woods Ln, Fountain Inn, SC 29644
  10. 1 Month Free
    3 BEDS
    $1,699

    Brookmont Townes

    112 Gramercy Woods Ln, Fountain Inn, SC 29644
  11. Discounts
    3 BEDS
    $1,743
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,631 - $1,827
    Required Monthly Fees$112
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,743 - $1,872

    Valley View Townes

    116 Aspen Valley Trl, Fountain Inn, SC 29644
  12. 1 Month Free
    3 BEDS
    $2,325

    Neely Village

    100 Evergrace St, Mauldin, SC 29662
  13. 1 Month Free
    3 BEDS
    $1,850+
    4 BEDS
    $2,195+

    Foxchase

    201 Bryland Way, Fountain Inn, SC 29644
  14. 1 Month Free
    3 BEDS
    $2,185+
    4 BEDS
    $2,300+

    Pine Ridge Place

    217 N Nelson Dr, Fountain Inn, SC 29644
Showing 42 of 169 results, Page 4 of 5

Simpsonville at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,240
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Simpsonville
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Simpsonville

Renting in Simpsonville

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Average Rent in Nearby Cities

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
461 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,192 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,192 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
257 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
452 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
986 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
986 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
738 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
738 Students
GreatSchools Rating