Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in Daniel Island, SC with Washer & Dryer

438 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $318 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,938+
    1 BED
    $2,358+
    2 BEDS
    $2,785+
    3 BEDS
    $3,368+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,730 - $4,094
    Required Monthly Fees$133
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,938 - $4,152

    Atlantic Nowell Creek

    405 intertidal Dr, Daniel Island, SC 29492
    (854) 444-8523
  2. Price Drop. $490 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,740+
    1 BED
    $1,740+
    2 BEDS
    $2,515+
    3 BEDS
    $3,140+

    Wharf 7

    515 Robert Daniel Dr, Daniel Island, SC 29492
    (843) 806-3914
  3. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,672+
    1 BED
    $1,767+
    2 BEDS
    $2,142+
    3 BEDS
    $2,822+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,630 - $2,830
    Required Monthly Fees$42
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,672 - $2,872

    Newbrook Point Hope

    301 Newbrook Dr, Charleston, SC 29492
    (843) 806-0523
  4. Price Drop. $713 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,696+
    1 BED
    $1,724+
    2 BEDS
    $2,194+
    3 BEDS
    $2,743+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,630 - $2,781
    Required Monthly Fees$66
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,696 - $2,847

    Goddard Point Hope

    1000 Point Hope Pky, Charleston, SC 29492
    (854) 227-3421
  5. |
    1 BED
    $1,684+
    2 BEDS
    $2,086+
    3 BEDS
    $2,711+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,678 - $15,519
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,684 - $15,525

    Avana Long Point

    100 Eighty Oak Ave, Mount Pleasant, SC 29464
    (843) 994-3488
  6. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,691+
    2 BEDS
    $2,136+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,650 - $2,455
    Required Monthly Fees$41
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,691 - $2,141

    Overlook Point

    174 Overlook Point Pl, Charleston, SC 29492
    (854) 205-3630
  7. STUDIO
    $1,602+
    1 BED
    $2,437+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,565 - $2,400
    Required Monthly Fees$37
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,602 - $2,437

    Storehouse Nine

    2154 Noisette Blvd, North Charleston, SC 29405
    (843) 960-3126
  8. Price Drop. $208 Off
    1 BED
    $1,599+
    2 BEDS
    $1,799+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,558 - $2,001
    Required Monthly Fees$41
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,599 - $1,926

    Parker Point

    1030 Jack Primus Rd, Charleston, SC 29492
    (843) 751-4870
  9. Building Photo - 107 Etta Way
    3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $6,750
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$6,750
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$6,750

    107 Etta Way

    107 Etta Way, Charleston, SC 29492
  10. Building Photo - 4995 Chateau Ave
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $2,200
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,200
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,200

    4995 Chateau Ave Unit A

    4995 Chateau Ave, North Charleston, SC 29405
  11. Building Photo - The Port House
    2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $2,136+
    1 BED
    $2,150+
    2 BEDS
    $3,086+
    3 BEDS
    $3,351+

    The Port House

    600 Robert Daniel Dr, Daniel Island, SC 29492

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Daniel Island at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,073
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Daniel Island
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Daniel Island

Daniel Island, SC Apartments for Rent

Daniel Island is a master-planned community between Charleston and Mount Pleasant, where tree-lined streets lead to waterfront parks and the Ravenel Bridge creates picture-perfect views. If you're searching for apartments for rent in Daniel Island, you'll discover everything from communities near Blackbaud Stadium and Credit One Stadium to waterfront homes along the Wando River—all in a neighborhood built for walking and outdoor fun.