Keyword Search

Cheap Apartments for Rent in North Augusta, SC

999 Rentals
  1. Building Photo - 1244 Holden Dr
    3 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,245
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,245
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,245

    1244 Holden Dr

    1244 Holden Dr, Augusta, GA 30904
  2. Building Photo - 1246 Holden Dr
    3 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,245
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,245
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,245

    1246 Holden Dr

    1246 Holden Dr, Augusta, GA 30904
  3. Building Photo - 1621 12th St
    3 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,250
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,250
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,250

    1621 12th St

    1621 12th St, Augusta, GA 30901
  4. Building Photo - 129 Greene St
    3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $1,295
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,295
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,295

    129 Greene St

    129 Greene St, Augusta, GA 30901
  5. Building Photo - 211 Broad St
    3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $1,350
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,350
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,350

    211 Broad St

    211 Broad St, Augusta, GA 30901
  6. Interior Photo - The Augustan
    STUDIO
    $1,390+
    1 BED
    $1,534+

    The Augustan

    1150 Greene St, Augusta, GA 30901
  7. Building Photo - 601 Heard
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,400

    601 Heard

    601 Heard, Augusta, GA 30904
  8. Discounts
    |
    1 BED
    $1,586+
    2 BEDS
    $1,956+
    3 BEDS
    $2,741+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,450 - $2,700
    Required Monthly Fees$136 - $156
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,586 - $2,856

    The Lofts at King Mill

    1701 Goodrich St, Augusta, GA 30904
    (762) 383-0920
  9. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,500+
    2 BEDS
    $1,665+
    3 BEDS
    $1,775+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,500 - $2,875
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,500 - $2,875

    The Row

    1812 Slaton St, Augusta, GA 30904
    (762) 246-0977
  10. Building Photo - 846 Heard Ave
    2 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $1,500
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,500
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,500

    846 Heard Ave

    846 Heard Ave, Augusta, GA 30904
Showing 42 of 182 results, Page 3 of 5

North Augusta at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,314
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in North Augusta
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in North Augusta

Renting in North Augusta

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in North Augusta

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
659 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,719 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,719 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
367 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
367 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
683 Students