Keyword Search

  1. Price Drop. $357 Off
    1 BED
    $1,396+
    2 BEDS
    $1,519+
    3 BEDS
    $1,900+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,227 - $1,858
    Required Monthly Fees$169 - $179
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,396 - $2,037

    The Atlas

    5657 W 11840 S, Herriman, UT 84096
    (385) 557-7145
  2. 1 BED
    $1,337
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,184 - $2,137
    Required Monthly Fees$153
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,337 - $1,509

    Incline at Anthem

    11901 S Freedom Park Dr, Herriman, UT 84096
    (385) 247-3709
  3. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,450+
    2 BEDS
    $1,604+
    3 BEDS
    $2,084+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,272 - $2,427
    Required Monthly Fees$178
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,450 - $2,134

    Aspira at Anthem

    5341 W Anthem Park Blvd, Herriman, UT 84096
    (385) 425-4911
  4. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $2,583+
    3 BEDS
    $2,423+
    4 BEDS
    $2,717+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,275 - $2,975
    Required Monthly Fees$148
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,423 - $3,123

    Drexler Townhomes at Holbrook

    2790 N Segundo Dr, Lehi, UT 84043
    (385) 304-3774
  5. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,404+
    1 BED
    $1,499+
    2 BEDS
    $1,749+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,230 - $1,799
    Required Monthly Fees$174
    Total Monthly Price$1,404 - $1,973

    Rockpoint Apartments

    15300 S Porter Rockwell Blvd, Bluffdale, UT 84065
    (855) 437-0806
  6. Exceptional Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,570+
    3 BEDS
    $1,932+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,474 - $3,148
    Required Monthly Fees$96
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,570 - $2,000

    Monarch Meadows

    13469 Dragon Fly Ln, Herriman, UT 84096
    (385) 255-7590
  7. Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,478+
    2 BEDS
    $1,621+
    3 BEDS
    $1,699+
    4 BEDS
    $2,440+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,370 - $3,370
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,478 - $3,370

    Legacy Springs

    12657 S Legacy Springs Dr, Riverton, UT 84096
    (385) 337-2077
  8. 1 Month Free
    3 BEDS
    $2,019
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,900 - $3,427
    Required Monthly Fees$119
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,019 - $2,369

    Rockwell Village

    15542 Plentiful Way, Bluffdale, UT 84065
    (877) 881-5248
  9. Good Value
    3 BEDS
    $3,037+
    4 BEDS
    $3,149+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,848 - $14,863
    Required Monthly Fees$189
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,037 - $3,607

    Viviano at Riverton

    13077 S S Kruger Ln, Riverton, UT 84096
    (833) 685-6849
  10. Building Photo - 3857 Ivey Ranch Rd
    4 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $5,194
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$5,194
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$5,194

    3857 Ivey Ranch Rd Unit SI ID1249832P

    3857 Ivey Ranch Rd, South Jordan, UT 84009
  11. Building Photo - 2273 N Elderberry Dr
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,263
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,263
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,263

    2273 N Elderberry Dr Unit SI ID1387177P

    2273 N Elderberry Dr, Saratoga Springs, UT 84045

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Herriman at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,488
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Herriman
6

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Herriman

Herriman, UT Apartments for Rent

Nestled in the southwestern corner of Salt Lake County, Herriman showcases mountain views and suburban living. Those searching for apartments for rent in Herriman will find a growing city that has expanded from 1,523 residents in 2000 to over 55,000 today. Originally established in 1851 by Henry Harriman and other settlers, this former frontier town sits at an elevation of 5,000 feet and offers panoramic views of the Wasatch Mountains and Salt Lake Valley.

Herriman's rental market includes apartment complexes and townhomes, with one-bedroom apartments averaging around $1,467 per month. The city is served by the Jordan School District, with two high schools, multiple middle schools, and several elementary schools. Residents have access to hiking trails and open spaces, and the area is home to Zions Bank Real Academy, the training facility for Real Salt Lake. Located just 25 miles from Salt Lake City and near South Jordan and Riverton, Herriman combines a welcoming community atmosphere with metropolitan convenience.