Short Term Rentals in Lake Houston
-
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,325+2 BEDS$1,550+3 BEDS$1,900+Base Rent$1,275 - $2,090Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,325 - $2,090
-
Price Drop. $265 Off|1 BED$1,190+2 BEDS$1,480+3 BEDS$1,805+
The JaXon
4855 Magnolia Cove Dr, Kingwood, TX 77345 -
Price Drop. $227 Off1 BED$1,066+2 BEDS$1,427+
Harper Lake Houston
17417 W Lake Houston Pkwy, Humble, TX 77346 -
Price Drop. $214 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,105+2 BEDS$1,471+Base Rent$1,062 - $2,368Required Monthly Fees$43Total Monthly Price$1,105 - $2,411
The Oaks
9310 N Sam Houston Pky E, Humble, TX 77396 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,320+2 BEDS$1,461+3 BEDS$2,180+Base Rent$1,199 - $2,784Required Monthly Fees$121Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,320 - $2,905
Bala Woods at Kingwood Apartments
23200 Forest North Dr, Kingwood, TX 77339 -
Good Value|1 BED$931+2 BEDS$1,206+
Harbor Cove Apartments
4630 Magnolia Cove Dr, Kingwood, TX 77345 -
Price Drop. $204 Off|1 BED$1,027+2 BEDS$1,353+3 BEDS$1,559+
Sierra at Fall Creek
14951 Bellows Falls Ln, Humble, TX 77396 -
Price Drop. $202 Off|1 BED$823+2 BEDS$972+3 BEDS$1,401+
Mustang on the Trail
2135 Lake Hills Dr, Kingwood, TX 77339 -
Price Drop. $167 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,204+2 BEDS$1,392+Base Rent$1,136 - $4,270Required Monthly Fees$68Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,204 - $4,338
Town Center Crossing
2727 Bens Branch Dr, Kingwood, TX 77339 -
Price Drop. $144 Off|1 BED$1,000+2 BEDS$1,583+3 BEDS$2,013+
The Pointe at West Lake
16755 W Lake Houston Pky, Houston, TX 77044 -
Price Drop. $139 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,140+2 BEDS$1,561+3 BEDS$2,048+Base Rent$1,071 - $2,445Required Monthly Fees$69Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,140 - $2,048
The Kacey at Kingwood Apartments
21919 Northpark Dr, Kingwood, TX 77339 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,210+2 BEDS$1,555+3 BEDS$2,168+Base Rent$1,135 - $2,148Required Monthly Fees$75 - $79Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,210 - $2,227
Ten Pines at Summerwood
14700 Woodson Park Dr, Houston, TX 77044 -
Exceptional Value|1 BED$929+2 BEDS$1,179+3 BEDS$1,549+
Kingwood Lakes
3700 Kingwood Dr, Kingwood, TX 77339 -
|STUDIO$974+1 BED$1,099+2 BEDS$1,424+
King's Preserve at Kingwood
929 Rockmead Dr, Kingwood, TX 77339 -
Good Value|1 BED$1,075+2 BEDS$1,310+
The Oaks Of Kingwood
3415 Havenbrook Dr, Kingwood, TX 77339 -
|STUDIO$1,055+1 BED$1,153+2 BEDS$1,560+3 BEDS$2,120+
Pavilion at The Groves
15951 Woodlands Hills Dr, Humble, TX 77346 -
Good Value|1 BED$1,015+2 BEDS$1,475+
Woodland Hills Luxury Apartments
3918 Atascocita Rd, Humble, TX 77396 -
1 BED$1,000+2 BEDS$1,135+
The Henry at Deerbrook
9494 Humble Westfield Rd, Humble, TX 77338 -
Price Drop. $160 Off
-
Price Drop. $262 Off1 BED$1,139+2 BEDS$1,765+
Stonegrove Fall Creek
8802 N Sam Houston Pky E, Humble, TX 77396 -
Price Drop. $150 Off1 BED$1,127+2 BEDS$1,375+3 BEDS$2,020+
The Henry at Lake Houston
14100 Will Clayton Pkwy, Humble, TX 77346 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$940+2 BEDS$1,175+
Timbers of Deerbrook
9814 FM 1960 Bypass Rd W, Humble, TX 77338 -
Price Drop. $150 Off1 BED$899+2 BEDS$999+3 BEDS$1,249+
Northlake Manor Apartments
6910 Old North Belt Dr, Humble, TX 77396 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,122+2 BEDS$1,467+3 BEDS$1,738+
The Fenwick Apartment Homes
10373 N Sam Houston Pky E, Humble, TX 77396 -
Price Drop. $575 Off1 BED$1,250+2 BEDS$1,744+
Fordham at Eagle Springs
18021 Eagle Springs Pky, Humble, TX 77346 -
Exceptional Value -
1 BED$939+2 BEDS$1,118+3 BEDS$1,310+Trailwood Village Apartments
2200 Lake Village Dr, Kingwood, TX 77339 -
Good Value1 BED$1,090+2 BEDS$1,349+3 BEDS$1,911+
Discovery at Kingwood
150 Northpark Plaza Dr, Kingwood, TX 77339 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$976+1 BED$1,173+2 BEDS$1,409+Base Rent$939 - $2,142Required Monthly Fees$37Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$976 - $1,646
Stoneleigh on Kenswick Apartments
19800 Kenswick Dr, Humble, TX 77338 -
Price Drop. $197 Off1 BED$1,099+2 BEDS$1,375+3 BEDS$1,914+
Kings Landing
331 Forest Center Dr, Kingwood, TX 77339 -
Price Drop. $480 Off
-
Rent Special1 BED$1,089+2 BEDS$1,460+
Trails at Lake Houston
13922 Woodson Park Dr, Houston, TX 77044 -
Price Drop. $176 Off1 BED$990+2 BEDS$1,225+
The Pines at Woodcreek
21021 Aldine Westfield Rd, Humble, TX 77338 -
-
Good Value1 BED$922+2 BEDS$1,250+Elm Creek Apartments
2911 Sycamore Springs Dr, Kingwood, TX 77339 -
Price Drop. $117 Off1 BED$1,010+2 BEDS$1,265+3 BEDS$1,609+Elm Grove
2921 Sycamore Springs Dr, Kingwood, TX 77339 -
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,73814807 Woodland Hills Dr Unit 2202
14807 Woodland Hills Dr, Humble, TX 77396 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,35314807 Woodland Hills Dr Unit 6309
14807 Woodland Hills Dr, Humble, TX 77396 -
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,600
14807 Woodland Hills Dr Unit 5208
14807 Woodland Hills Dr, Humble, TX 77396 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,248
14807 Woodland Hills Dr Unit 1107
14807 Woodland Hills Dr, Humble, TX 77396 -
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,777
14807 Woodland Hills Dr Unit 5102
14807 Woodland Hills Dr, Humble, TX 77396 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,528
14807 Woodland Hills Dr Unit 4107
14807 Woodland Hills Dr, Humble, TX 77396
Houston at a Glance
Short-Term Housing in Lake Houston Neighborhood in Houston, TX
In search of short-term housing that effortlessly blends comfort, convenience, and affordability? Discover 73 short-term apartments in Lake Houston tailored to meet your unique needs. Whether you're after the flexibility of a short-term lease, a fully-furnished rental for a work assignment, or a place to stay while you're looking for more permanent housing, Apartment Finder's selection of short-term rentals can streamline your search for your temporary home.