Apartments for Rent near Fort Hood in Fort Hood, TX
-
Price Drop. $196 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,134Base Rent$999 - $1,269Required Monthly Fees$135Total Monthly Price$1,134 - $1,404
-
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,130+2 BEDS$1,140+Base Rent$885 - $1,460Required Monthly Fees$95Total Monthly Price$1,130 - $1,485
Twin Creek
401 S Twin Creek Dr, Killeen, TX 76543 -
Rent Special
-
Good Value1 BED$895+2 BEDS$1,095+3 BEDS$1,395+
Eastgate Ridge Apartments
905 N Gilmer St, Killeen, TX 76541 -
Price Drop. $332 Off|1 BED$849+2 BEDS$949+3 BEDS$1,250+
The Grandon
1611 Grandon Dr, Killeen, TX 76541 -
|STUDIO$800+1 BED$1,000+2 BEDS$1,200+
Copper Mountain
2501 Bacon Ranch Rd, Killeen, TX 76542 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$880+2 BEDS$955+3 BEDS$1,430+Base Rent$850 - $1,400Required Monthly Fees$30Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$880 - $1,430
Springs at 1100
1100 Willow Springs Rd, Killeen, TX 76549 -
1 BED$1,360+2 BEDS$1,585+3 BEDS$1,769+
The Hudson at Killeen
3701 Rosewood Dr, Killeen, TX 76542 -
Good Value
-
Price Drop. $251 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,363+2 BEDS$1,338+Base Rent$1,231 - $1,884Required Monthly Fees$107Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,338 - $1,639
The Dorel
2908 Trimmier Rd, Killeen, TX 76542 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$669+2 BEDS$954+Base Rent$595 - $1,513Required Monthly Fees$74Total Monthly Price$669 - $1,587
The Remington
1001 N Twin Creek Dr, Killeen, TX 76543 -
-
Discounts1 BED$1,035+2 BEDS$1,207+
Bridgemoor at Killeen
2710 Cunningham Rd, Killeen, TX 76542 -
Good Value
-
Good Value1 BED$850+2 BEDS$1,170+
Stone Creek Apartments
2700 Trimmier Rd, Killeen, TX 76542 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,398Base Rent$1,356 - $1,948Required Monthly Fees$42Total Monthly Price$1,398 - $1,478
Brookside
3604 S W S Young Dr, Killeen, TX 76542 -
-
Price Drop. $200 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$712+2 BEDS$887+Base Rent$700 - $930Required Monthly Fees$12Total Monthly Price$712 - $942Bay Colony
4301 E Rancier Ave, Killeen, TX 76543 -
1 BED$850+2 BEDS$1,150+Soaring Eagle Apartments
3109-3211 Grider Cir, Killeen, TX 76543 -
Exceptional Value
-
Price Drop. $254 Off1 BED$599+2 BEDS$635+3 BEDS$1,105+
The Forum
600 W Hallmark Ave, Killeen, TX 76541 -
1 BED$625+2 BEDS$850+3 BEDS$1,125+
Century Oaks
2305-2323 Botanical Dr, Killeen, TX 76542 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$650+2 BEDS$810+Base Rent$650 - $850Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$650 - $850
Lakeview Killeen
2908 Lake Rd, Killeen, TX 76543 -
Exceptional Value
-
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$787+2 BEDS$923+Base Rent$674 - $999Required Monthly Fees$113Total Monthly Price$787 - $1,112
Century Plaza
3300-3310 E Rancier Ave, Killeen, TX 76543 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$739+2 BEDS$839+Base Rent$729 - $1,150Required Monthly Fees$10Total Monthly Price$739 - $1,160
Creekwood Apartments
710 N 46th St, Killeen, TX 76543 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$599+2 BEDS$699+
The Renaissance at Stoney Creek
111 S 28th St, Killeen, TX 76541 -
Price Drop. $242 OffSTUDIO$1,327+1 BED$1,317+2 BEDS$1,790+3 BEDS$2,041+
Station42
801 S WS Young Dr, Killeen, TX 76543 -
Good Value1 BED$599+2 BEDS$699+3 BEDS$949+
The Bluffs of Brookside
2900 Zephyr Rd, Killeen, TX 76543 -
Good Value1 BED$599+2 BEDS$699+3 BEDS$899+
Terrace Heights Apartments
1701 Terrace Dr, Killeen, TX 76541 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$1,724Base Rent$1,599 - $1,774Required Monthly Fees$125Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,724 - $1,899
The Laramie at Indian Trail
329 Indian Trl, Harker Heights, TX 76548 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$825+3 BEDS$945+Base Rent$825 - $1,159Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$825 - $1,159
Village at Fox Creek
2900 Illinois Ave, Killeen, TX 76543 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$800+2 BEDS$1,070+Base Rent$795 - $1,393Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$800 - $1,300
Stonehill - NEW UPGRADES!
501 W Central Texas Expy, Killeen, TX 76541 -
Rent Special1 BED$934+2 BEDS$1,163+
Keystone Apartments
2502 Bacon Ranch Rd, Killeen, TX 76542 -
Price Drop. $162 Off1 BED$1,031+2 BEDS$1,367+
Hunters Glen - NEW UPGRADES!
1201 Bacon Ranch Rd, Killeen, TX 76542 -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$695+1 BED$999+2 BEDS$1,050+3 BEDS$1,299+
Skyview
1320 Wales Dr, Killeen, TX 76549 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1.5 BATHS$795Base Rent$795Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$795
3208 Hereford Ln Unit C
3208 Hereford Ln, Killeen, TX 76542 -
Rent Special -
1 BED$575+2 BEDS$795+Eastgate Village Apartments
908 Adams Ave, Killeen, TX 76541 -
1 BED$575
513 Wolf St
513 Wolf St, Killeen, TX 76541 -
Good Value1 BED$785+2 BEDS$885+
Hillcrest Apartments
1105 Ronstan Dr, Killeen, TX 76542 -
Price Drop. $100 Off1 BED$660
El Dorado Apartments
2205 Silverway Dr, Killeen, TX 76549
Fort Hood, TX
As one of the nation’s largest military installations, Fort Hood covers more than 158,000 acres in central Texas. Fort Hood is located about halfway between Waco and Austin in the city of Killeen. Built in 1942, Fort Hood is where Elvis Presley served as a trainee before shipping out to Germany in 1958.
Fort Hood is home to the III Corps, the 1st Cavalry Division, the 13th Sustainment Command, and many others. Fort Hood is divided into three sections – the Main Post (or main cantonment area), North Fort Hood, and West Fort Hood.
Apartments in the Fort Hood area can be found in several nearby communities, especially Killeen. Adjacent to Fort Hood’s Main Post, Killeen is home to many who work on base – Fort Hood employs over 58,000, making it the largest employer in the city. Other nearby communities include Harker Heights, Montague Village, and Copperas Cove. The cities of Belton and Temple are east of the base, while Gatesville is on the north end.
Education