Short Term Rentals in Downtown Columbia
-
1 Month FreeSTUDIO$1,299+1 BED$1,415+2 BEDS$2,999+3 BEDS$3,700+
-
Rent Special|1 BED$1,340+2 BEDS$834+3 BEDS$754+
Rivers Edge at Carolina Stadium
1 Catawba Cir, Columbia, SC 29201 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,674+1 BED$2,072+2 BEDS$2,575+Base Rent$1,564 - $3,103Required Monthly Fees$110Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,674 - $3,213
Bennet at BullStreet
2180 Pickens St, Columbia, SC 29201 -
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,577+3 BEDS$2,448+Base Rent$1,526 - $3,141Required Monthly Fees$51Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,577 - $2,448
Vista Commons Apartments
1100 Pulaski St, Columbia, SC 29201 -
1 Month Free|STUDIO$1,451+1 BED$1,664+2 BEDS$1,963+
Advenir at One Eleven
111 Knox Abbott Dr, Cayce, SC 29033 -
Good Value|
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,102+2 BEDS$2,774+Base Rent$2,069 - $4,013Required Monthly Fees$33Total Monthly Price$2,102 - $2,774
The Palms 1101
1101 Lady St, Columbia, SC 29201 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,560+1 BED$1,550+2 BEDS$2,210+
Brookland
127 State St, West Columbia, SC 29169 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,132+2 BEDS$1,205+3 BEDS$1,358+
River Ridge
3638 Falling Springs Rd, Columbia, SC 29203 -
STUDIO$1,455+1 BED$1,514+3 BEDS$2,438+Sola Station
325 Taylor St, Columbia, SC 29201 -
Rent Special -
Rent Special
-
1 BED$1,215+2 BEDS$1,365+3 BEDS$1,545+Broad River Trace
551 Riverhill Cir, Columbia, SC 29210 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$2,450Base Rent$2,450Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,450900 Taylor St Unit #212
900 Taylor St, Columbia, SC 29201 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,795Base Rent$1,795Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,795
1520 Senate St Unit 157
1520 Senate St, Columbia, SC 29201 -
1 BED$950+2 BEDS$1,100+Stone Ridge Apartments
1000 Watermark Pl, Columbia, SC 29210
Can't find what you are looking for?
Clear All FiltersColumbia at a Glance
Short-Term Housing in Downtown Columbia Neighborhood in Columbia, SC
In search of short-term housing that effortlessly blends comfort, convenience, and affordability? Discover 16 short-term apartments in Downtown Columbia tailored to meet your unique needs. Whether you're after the flexibility of a short-term lease, a fully-furnished rental for a work assignment, or a place to stay while you're looking for more permanent housing, Apartment Finder's selection of short-term rentals can streamline your search for your temporary home.