Keyword Search

  1. Price Drop. $194 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,250+
    1 BED
    $1,550+
    2 BEDS
    $2,500+

    The Drake

    1512 Spruce St, Philadelphia, PA 19102
    (856) 420-3092
  2. STUDIO
    $1,825+
    1 BED
    $1,897+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,825 - $15,029
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,825 - $1,971

    Quaker Court

    3514 Lancaster Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19104
    (610) 549-4130
  3. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,594+
    2 BEDS
    $1,904+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,579 - $2,185
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,594 - $2,200

    Vista Apartment Homes

    2805 N 47th St, Philadelphia, PA 19131
    (610) 557-3493
  4. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,777+
    1 BED
    $2,119+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,771 - $4,182
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,777 - $2,940

    THE GRIFFIN CENTER CITY

    1338-1348 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19107
    (267) 415-4559
  5. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,800+
    1 BED
    $1,585+
    2 BEDS
    $2,725+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,580 - $2,915
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,585 - $2,920

    Lofts 640

    640 N Broad St, Philadelphia, PA 19130
    (856) 420-6040
  6. Price Drop. $200 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,362+
    1 BED
    $1,982+
    2 BEDS
    $2,714+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,345 - $2,812
    Required Monthly Fees$17
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,362 - $2,829

    Park Towne Place

    2200 Benjamin Franklin Pky, Philadelphia, PA 19130
    (814) 747-5819
  7. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,175+
    2 BEDS
    $1,500+
    3 BEDS
    $1,905+
    4 BEDS
    $2,050+

    Spring Lofts

    1217-1235 Spring Garden St, Philadelphia, PA 19123
    (888) 293-7839
  8. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,682+
    1 BED
    $2,078+
    2 BEDS
    $2,825+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,677 - $5,415
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Total Monthly Price$1,682 - $2,876

    Edgewater Apartments

    2323 Race St, Philadelphia, PA 19103
    (610) 632-1252
  9. |
    1 BED
    $2,468
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,447 - $2,986
    Required Monthly Fees$21
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,468 - $3,007

    The Girard

    1199 Ludlow St, Philadelphia, PA 19107
    (856) 420-6715
  10. Price Drop. $355 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,735+
    1 BED
    $2,040+
    2 BEDS
    $2,680+

    The National

    121 N 2nd St, Philadelphia, PA 19106
    (833) 574-9117
  11. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,319+
    1 BED
    $1,736+
    2 BEDS
    $2,443+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,313 - $3,087
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,319 - $3,093

    The Hamilton

    1500 Hamilton St, Philadelphia, PA 19130
    (866) 519-0356
  12. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,049+
    1 BED
    $2,599+
    2 BEDS
    $899+
    3 BEDS
    $1,499+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$899 - $2,599
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$899 - $2,599

    Vantage

    1717 N 12th St, Philadelphia, PA 19122
    (856) 644-4940
  13. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,201+
    1 BED
    $1,803+
    2 BEDS
    $2,974+

    One City

    1401 Arch St, Philadelphia, PA 19102
    (856) 559-7150
  14. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,558+
    1 BED
    $2,008+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,497 - $3,820
    Required Monthly Fees$61
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,558 - $2,679

    The Hannah

    1306 Callowhill St, Philadelphia, PA 19123
    (856) 501-5628
  15. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,335+
    1 BED
    $1,595+
    2 BEDS
    $2,235+

    The Quincy

    741 Spring Garden St, Philadelphia, PA 19123
    (856) 409-7409
  16. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,052+
    1 BED
    $2,310+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,955 - $3,797
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,052 - $3,894

    Jessup House

    1134 Sansom St, Philadelphia, PA 19107
    (484) 603-6786
  17. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,704+
    1 BED
    $1,684+
    2 BEDS
    $2,516+

    Liberty Square

    1203 Germantown Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19122
    (267) 763-3316
  18. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,100+
    1 BED
    $1,350+
    2 BEDS
    $2,000+
    3 BEDS
    $2,900+

    The Gotham

    2000 N 2nd St, Philadelphia, PA 19122
    (856) 559-7338
  19. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,770+
    1 BED
    $2,025+
    2 BEDS
    $2,664+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,730 - $2,976
    Required Monthly Fees$40
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,770 - $3,016

    The Cynwyd

    130 Monument Rd, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004
    (267) 682-6925
Showing 42 of 248 results, Page 2 of 6

Philadelphia at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,779
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Philadelphia
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Philadelphia

Renting in Philadelphia

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Philadelphia

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,364 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,179 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,282 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

Learn about our ratings.