Keyword Search

Short Term Rentals in Downtown Los Angeles

852 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $344 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,819+
    1 BED
    $2,160+
    2 BEDS
    $2,726+
    3 BEDS
    $4,101+

    Sentral DTLA

    755 S Spring St, Los Angeles, CA 90014
    (747) 307-5834
  2. Price Drop. $560 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,875+
    1 BED
    $2,148+
    2 BEDS
    $3,250+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,864 - $3,881
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,875 - $3,684

    mResidences Olympic & Olive

    1001 S Olive St, Los Angeles, CA 90015
    (323) 991-9537
  3. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,530+
    1 BED
    $2,377+
    2 BEDS
    $3,323+

    AVEN

    1120 S Grand Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90015
    (213) 732-1731
  4. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,725+
    1 BED
    $3,150+
    2 BEDS
    $3,795+

    The Emerson

    225 S Grand Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90012
    (213) 325-1963
  5. Price Drop. $555 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,216+
    1 BED
    $2,251+
    2 BEDS
    $2,292+
    3 BEDS
    $3,797+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,207 - $4,545
    Required Monthly Fees$9
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,216 - $4,040

    Be DTLA

    1120 W 6th St, Los Angeles, CA 90017
    (213) 205-0861
  6. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,927+
    1 BED
    $2,202+
    2 BEDS
    $3,145+
    3 BEDS
    $4,390+

    WREN

    1230 S Olive St, Los Angeles, CA 90015
    (323) 784-1275
  7. Price Drop. $295 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,621+
    1 BED
    $2,296+
    2 BEDS
    $3,741+
    3 BEDS
    $7,989+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,618 - $8,295
    Required Monthly Fees$3
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,621 - $8,298

    Museum Tower

    225 S Olive St, Los Angeles, CA 90012
    (213) 478-3352
  8. Price Drop. $400 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,795+
    1 BED
    $2,260+

    Onyx

    424 W Pico Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90015
    (213) 577-2458
  9. Price Drop. $436 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,764+
    1 BED
    $2,217+
    2 BEDS
    $3,218+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,761 - $3,556
    Required Monthly Fees$3
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,764 - $3,559

    255 Grand

    255 S Grand Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90012
    (626) 240-5478
  10. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $2,500+
    1 BED
    $2,750+
    2 BEDS
    $3,290+
    3 BEDS
    $4,715+

    TENTEN WILSHIRE

    1010 Wilshire Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90017
    (747) 271-5753
  11. Price Drop. $1000 Off
    STUDIO
    $2,387+
    1 BED
    $1,987+
    2 BEDS
    $2,679+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,987 - $4,539
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,987 - $4,539

    Skylux on Wilshire

    1027 Wilshire Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90017
    (323) 990-7909
  12. Building Photo - Pegasus
    Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,660+
    1 BED
    $2,095+
    2 BEDS
    $2,300+

    Pegasus

    612 S Flower St, Los Angeles, CA 90017
    (323) 471-1139
  13. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $2,137+
    1 BED
    $2,458+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,093 - $3,981
    Required Monthly Fees$44
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,137 - $4,025

    Amp Lofts

    695 S Santa Fe Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90021
    (213) 570-8160
  14. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,942+
    1 BED
    $2,194+
    2 BEDS
    $2,923+

    Hikari

    375 E 2nd St, Los Angeles, CA 90012
    (213) 513-7580
  15. Building Photo - 807 S Flower St
    Discounts
    1 BED
    $645

    807 S Flower St

    807 S Flower St, Los Angeles, CA 90017
  16. Building Photo - Eleven Eleven Wilshire
    Price Drop. $429 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,749+
    1 BED
    $2,328+
    3 BEDS
    $3,243+

    Eleven Eleven Wilshire

    1111 Wilshire Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90017
Showing 42 of 60 results, Page 1 of 2

Los Angeles at a Glance

Average Rent

$443
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Los Angeles
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Los Angeles

Short-Term Housing in Downtown Los Angeles Neighborhood in Los Angeles, CA

In search of short-term housing that effortlessly blends comfort, convenience, and affordability? Discover 60 short-term apartments in Downtown Los Angeles tailored to meet your unique needs. Whether you're after the flexibility of a short-term lease, a fully-furnished rental for a work assignment, or a place to stay while you're looking for more permanent housing, Apartment Finder's selection of short-term rentals can streamline your search for your temporary home.

Since it costs landlords time and money to find and screen new tenants, short-term apartments often cost more than long-term leases. However, many of these units come furnished with basic household items, which will save you the time of packing and moving your daily necessities. With Apartment Finder's price drops and rent specials, you'll find a wide variety of short-term options curated to match every price point.