Apartments for Rent in Squirrel Hill, PA

2,381 Rentals
  1. Building Photo - 2419 Beechwood Blvd
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,225
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,225
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,225

    2419 Beechwood Blvd Unit 2419B

    2419 Beechwood Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA 15217
  2. Building Photo - 1405 Severn St
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,415
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,415 - $1,475
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,415 - $1,475

    1405 Severn St

    1405 Severn St, Pittsburgh, PA 15217
  3. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,495
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,495
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,495

    5523 Ellsworth Ave Unit Ellsworth

    5523 Ellsworth Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15232
  4. Discounts
    3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $3,850
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,850
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,850

    5432 Ellsworth Ave

    5432 Ellsworth Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15232
  5. Rent Special
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,250
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,250
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,250

    2622 Tilbury Ave Unit Upper Level

    2622 Tilbury Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15217
  6. STUDIO, 1 BATH
    $1,150+
    3 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,595+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,150 - $1,595
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,150 - $1,595

    7123 Penn Ave

    7123 Penn Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15208
  7. 3 BEDS, 1.5 BATHS
    $2,595
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,595
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,595

    6348 Waldron St

    6348 Waldron St, Pittsburgh, PA 15217
  8. 1 BED, 2 BATHS
    $1,600
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,600
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,600

    1212 Love St

    1212 Love St, Pittsburgh, PA 15218
  9. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,400
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,400
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,400

    5815 Alder St Unit 2

    5815 Alder St, Pittsburgh, PA 15232
  10. 4 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,700
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,700
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,700

    2330 Murray Ave

    2330 Murray Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15217
  11. 4 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,500
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,500
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,500

    2201 Pittock St Unit Appartment

    2201 Pittock St, Pittsburgh, PA 15217
  12. 3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,600
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,600
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,600

    5510 Hobart St Unit 5510

    5510 Hobart St, Pittsburgh, PA 15217
  13. 3 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $2,295
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,295
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,295

    5710 Beacon St Unit B

    5710 Beacon St, Pittsburgh, PA 15217
  14. 2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,595
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,595
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,595

    2309 Eldridge St Unit 2

    2309 Eldridge St, Pittsburgh, PA 15217
  15. 3 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $2,750
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,750
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,750

    5842 Hobart St Unit 3

    5842 Hobart St, Pittsburgh, PA 15217
  16. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,450
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,450
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,450

    5836 Phillips Ave Unit Apartment 1

    5836 Phillips Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15217
  17. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,450+
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,900+
    3 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $2,395+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,450 - $3,300
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,450 - $3,300

    5834 Phillips Ave

    5834 Phillips Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15217
  18. 2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,600
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,600
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,600

    5818 Hobart St Unit 2

    5818 Hobart St, Pittsburgh, PA 15217
  19. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,180
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,180
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,180

    5809 Hobart St Unit 5809 Hobart St 1/2

    5809 Hobart St, Pittsburgh, PA 15217
  20. 2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,695
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,695
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,695

    5801 Douglas St Unit Apt 2

    5801 Douglas St, Pittsburgh, PA 15217
  21. 2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,895+
    3 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $2,670+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,895 - $2,670
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,895 - $2,670

    5737 Hobart St

    5737 Hobart St, Pittsburgh, PA 15217
  22. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,180+
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,600+
    3 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,995+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,180 - $1,995
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,180 - $1,995

    5807 Hobart St

    5807 Hobart St, Pittsburgh, PA 15217
  23. 3 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $2,500
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,500
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,500

    1322 Wightman St

    1322 Wightman St, Pittsburgh, PA 15217
  24. 3 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,250
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,250
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,250

    228 Green St Unit B

    228 Green St, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
  25. 2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,900
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,900
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,900

    401 Franklin Ave

    401 Franklin Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
  26. 2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,450
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,450
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,450

    214 Peebles Street Unit 1

    214 Peebles Street, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
  27. 3 BEDS, 1.5 BATHS
    $2,300
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,300
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,300

    6344 Alderson St

    6344 Alderson St, Pittsburgh, PA 15217
  28. 2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,800
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,800 - $1,850
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,800 - $1,850

    5840 Alderson St

    5840 Alderson St, Pittsburgh, PA 15217
  29. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $800
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$800
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$800

    628 Blanton St

    628 Blanton St, Pittsburgh, PA 15207
  30. 2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,900
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,900 - $2,000
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,900 - $2,000

    6637 Dalzell Plz

    6637 Dalzell Plz, Pittsburgh, PA 15217
  31. 3 BEDS, 1.5 BATHS
    $2,200
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,200
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,200

    2346 Sherbrook St

    2346 Sherbrook St, Pittsburgh, PA 15217
  32. 3 BEDS, 1.5 BATHS
    $2,200
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,200
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,200

    6517 Northumberland St

    6517 Northumberland St, Pittsburgh, PA 15217
  33. 3 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $2,200
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,200
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,200

    6627 Dalzell Pl

    6627 Dalzell Pl, Pittsburgh, PA 15217
  34. 3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $3,000+
    4 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $4,000+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,000 - $4,000
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,000 - $4,000

    5435 5th Ave

    5435 5th Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15232
  35. 2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,450
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,450
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,450

    414 Franklin Ave Unit 2R

    414 Franklin Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
  36. 2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,000
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,000
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,000

    537 Greenfield Ave Unit 2

    537 Greenfield Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15207
  37. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,250
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,250 - $1,375
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,250 - $1,375

    434 Biddle Ave

    434 Biddle Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
  38. 3 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $3,050
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,050
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,050

    328 Franklin Ave

    328 Franklin Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
  39. 3 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,800
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,800
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,800

    5883 Darlington Rd

    5883 Darlington Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15217
  40. 2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,650
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,650
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,650

    5233 5th Ave

    5233 5th Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15232
  41. 2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,350
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,350
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,350

    408 South Ave

    408 South Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
Showing 42 of 280 results, Page 4 of 7

Squirrel Hill at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,648
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Squirrel Hill
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Squirrel Hill

Renting in Squirrel Hill

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Average Rent in Nearby Cities

(For 1 bedroom apartments)
tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters