Keyword Search

Cheap Apartments for Rent in Centre County, PA

1,006 Rentals
  1. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,052+
    1 BED
    $1,102+
    2 BEDS
    $806+
    3 BEDS
    $706+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$699 - $1,375
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Total Monthly Price$706 - $1,382

    Parkway Plaza

    1000 Plaza Dr, State College, PA 16801
    (814) 808-0651
  2. Building Photo - State College Collective on Farmstead
    3 BEDS
    $742
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$735 - $790
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Total Monthly Price$742 - $797

    State College Collective on Farmstead

    130 Farmstead Ln, State College, PA 16803
  3. Building Photo - State College Collective on Aaron
    3 BEDS
    $757
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$750 - $790
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Total Monthly Price$757 - $797

    State College Collective on Aaron

    1100 W Aaron Dr, State College, PA 16803
  4. Building Photo - 1670 W College Ave
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $760+
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $800+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$760 - $1,000
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$760 - $1,000

    1670 W College Ave

    1670 W College Ave, State College, PA 16801
  5. Building Photo - State College Collective on Oakwood
    3 BEDS
    $767
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$760 - $770
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Total Monthly Price$767 - $777

    State College Collective on Oakwood

    400 Oakwood Ave, State College, PA 16803
  6. |
    2 BEDS
    $1,840+
    3 BEDS
    $1,339+
    4 BEDS
    $1,139+
    5 BEDS
    $1,039+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$799 - $1,600
    Required Monthly Fees$240
    Total Monthly Price$1,039 - $1,840

    The Yards at Old State

    1830 Blue Course Dr, State College, PA 16801
    (814) 983-7775
  7. Good Value
    1 BED
    $2,399+
    2 BEDS
    $1,199+
    4 BEDS
    $860+
    5 BEDS
    $799+

    The Valley

    870 Toftrees Ave, State College, PA 16803
    (814) 424-9209
  8. Building Photo - the co.space
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,125+
    2 BEDS
    $895+

    the co.space

    244 E Nittany Ave, State College, PA 16801
  9. Building Photo - 538 Gerald St
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $900
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$900
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$900

    538 Gerald St Unit 2nd Bedroom

    538 Gerald St, State College, PA 16801
  10. Building Photo - 1029 S Atherton St
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $900
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$900
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$900

    1029 S Atherton St

    1029 S Atherton St, State College, PA 16801
  11. Building Photo - 3 S Front St
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $950

    3 S Front St

    3 S Front St, Philipsburg, PA 16866
Showing 42 of 158 results, Page 1 of 4

Cheap Apartments in Centre County, Pennsylvania

When you are searching for apartments on a limited budget, you may think you have to sacrifice certain things. Not necessarily – and with Apartment Finder, you can search for inexpensive apartments with the features you want and a price you can afford. And when you use our cost calculator and other pricing tools, there won’t be any surprises – you’ll know exactly what your new home will cost before you move in!