Cheap Apartments for Rent near The University of Texas, Dallas - Page 2
-
Price Drop. $167 Off|STUDIO$1,243+1 BED$1,342+2 BEDS$1,793+
-
Price Drop. $175 Off1 BED$1,253+2 BEDS$1,345+3 BEDS$1,820+
Lockwood Heights
800 Custer Rd, Richardson, TX 75080 -
Price Drop. $240 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,318+2 BEDS$1,513+3 BEDS$2,133+Base Rent$1,285 - $2,565Required Monthly Fees$33Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,318 - $2,598
Madison at Melrose
1520 Richardson Dr, Richardson, TX 75080 -
Price Drop. $170 Off|STUDIO$1,293+1 BED$1,337+2 BEDS$1,972+3 BEDS$2,578+
MAA Market Center
3825 Mapleshade Ln, Plano, TX 75075 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,2956220 Bentwood Trail Unit 1202
6220 Bentwood Trail, Dallas, TX 75252 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,565+1 BED$1,645+2 BEDS$2,081+3 BEDS$2,960+Base Rent$1,296 - $3,250Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,565 - $3,250
The Caroline Eastside
1735 N Greenville Ave, Richardson, TX 75081 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,300Base Rent$1,300Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,3003140 Devonshire Dr Unit 143
3140 Devonshire Dr, Plano, TX 75075 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,300Base Rent$1,300Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,3003140 Devonshire Dr Unit 133
3140 Devonshire Dr, Plano, TX 75075 -
Good Value|1 BED$1,303+2 BEDS$1,632+3 BEDS$2,043+
Marquis at Waterview
800 W Renner Rd, Richardson, TX 75080 -
Price Drop. $276 Off1 BED$1,315+2 BEDS$1,732+3 BEDS$2,506+
Estates Of Richardson
955 W President George Bush Hwy, Richardson, TX 75080 -
Price Drop. $200 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,316+2 BEDS$1,850+Base Rent$1,316 - $2,446Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,316 - $2,446The Mallory Eastside
1705 N Greenville Ave, Richardson, TX 75081 -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,322+2 BEDS$1,815+3 BEDS$2,802+Junction at Galatyn Park
1050 Galatyn Pky, Richardson, TX 75082 -
-
1 BED$1,336+2 BEDS$1,819+3 BEDS$2,998+
Cue Galatyn Station
2305 Plaza Blvd, Richardson, TX 75082 -
Price Drop. $203 OffSTUDIO$1,406+1 BED$1,336+2 BEDS$2,206+
The Beacon
4060 Beacon Square Blvd, Plano, TX 75075 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,350Base Rent$1,350Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,350301 Nottingham Dr Unit A
301 Nottingham Dr, Richardson, TX 75080 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,3506220 Bentwood Trail Unit 1207
6220 Bentwood Trail, Dallas, TX 75252 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,3506220 Bentwood Trail
6220 Bentwood Trail, Dallas, TX 75252 -
1 BED$1,356+2 BEDS$1,798+The Lofts at Palisades Apartments
2525 Empire Dr, Richardson, TX 75080 -
1 BED$1,370+2 BEDS$1,861+3 BEDS$2,444+Vantage at Spring Creek
2810 Routh Creek Pky, Richardson, TX 75082 -
Price Drop. $218 Off -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,397+2 BEDS$1,776+3 BEDS$2,920+The Pradera
851 Greenside Dr, Richardson, TX 75080 -
Price Drop. $281 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,461+2 BEDS$1,877+3 BEDS$2,496+Base Rent$1,418 - $8,691Required Monthly Fees$43Total Monthly Price$1,461 - $6,720
Cortland Prairie Creek
3560 Alma Rd, Richardson, TX 75080 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,497+2 BEDS$2,038+3 BEDS$2,669+Base Rent$1,438 - $7,375Required Monthly Fees$59Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,497 - $2,842The James at Canyon Creek
850 Greenside Dr, Richardson, TX 75080 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,559+1 BED$1,689+2 BEDS$2,509+3 BEDS$2,909+Base Rent$1,449 - $3,469Required Monthly Fees$110Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,559 - $3,579
The Ludlow
601 Belpree Dr, Plano, TX 75075 -
Discounts
-
1 BED$1,476+2 BEDS$1,665+3 BEDS$2,234+Spring Creek Apartments
14833 Spring Creek Rd, Dallas, TX 75248 -
1 BED$1,495Heritage Apartments
1900 W 15th St, Plano, TX 75075 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,537+1 BED$1,788+2 BEDS$2,237+Base Rent$1,499 - $3,007Required Monthly Fees$38Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,537 - $3,045Overture Plano 55+ Active Adult Apartment Homes
500 Coit Rd, Plano, TX 75075 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,500+2 BEDS$1,800+3 BEDS$2,400+
Parks Residential - Richardson
2220 N Glenville Ave, Richardson, TX 75082 -
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,663+1 BED$1,638+2 BEDS$2,232+3 BEDS$2,888+Base Rent$1,506 - $3,846Required Monthly Fees$132Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,638 - $3,562
Ovation at Galatyn Park
2323 Plaza Blvd, Richardson, TX 75082 -
Exceptional Value|1 BED$1,514+2 BEDS$1,970+3 BEDS$3,070+
The Bridge at Heritage Creekside
1550 W Plano Pky, Plano, TX 75075 -
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,830+1 BED$1,815+2 BEDS$2,605+3 BEDS$3,309+Base Rent$1,543 - $3,520Required Monthly Fees$110Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,815 - $3,630
The Buckley
600 Kissimmee Dr, Plano, TX 75075 -
1 BED$1,575+2 BEDS$1,905+3 BEDS$2,265+Homes of Prairie Springs
280 W Renner Rd, Richardson, TX 75080 -
Price Drop. $401 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,722+2 BEDS$2,122+Base Rent$1,599 - $2,930Required Monthly Fees$123Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,722 - $3,053
The Orchards at Market Plaza 55+ Active Adult Apartments
3640 Mapleshade Ln, Plano, TX 75075 -
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,812+1 BED$1,862+2 BEDS$2,474+Base Rent$1,650 - $2,885Required Monthly Fees$162Total Monthly Price$1,812 - $3,047
Bodie
2520 N Central Expy, Richardson, TX 75080 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,7006315 Campbell Rd Unit 207
6315 Campbell Rd, Dallas, TX 75248 -
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,7493120 Devonshire Dr Unit 229
3120 Devonshire Dr, Plano, TX 75075 -
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,7501842 Silverwood Ln
1842 Silverwood Ln, Plano, TX 75075 -
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,7503100 Devonshire Dr Unit 205
3100 Devonshire Dr, Plano, TX 75075 -
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,795
6220 Bentwood Trail Unit 502
6220 Bentwood Trail, Dallas, TX 75252 -
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,800
1700 Amelia Ct Unit 613
1700 Amelia Ct, Plano, TX 75075
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Richardson
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Buckingham 693 Sq Ft $1,147/mo