Apartments for Rent in Southern Pines, NC with Parking
-
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,525+2 BEDS$1,825+3 BEDS$2,125+Base Rent$1,525 - $2,150Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,525 - $2,150
-
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,523+2 BEDS$1,776+3 BEDS$2,382+Base Rent$1,403 - $2,272Required Monthly Fees$120Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,523 - $2,392
Ascend Morganton Park
50 Pavilion Way, Southern Pines, NC 28387 -
2 Months Free1 BED$1,549+2 BEDS$1,799+3 BEDS$2,199+
Overlook at Morganton Park
400 Universal Rd, Southern Pines, NC 28387 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,498+2 BEDS$1,706+3 BEDS$2,125+Base Rent$1,319 - $2,651Required Monthly Fees$114Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,498 - $2,765
Patrick's Pointe
700 Founders Ln, Southern Pines, NC 28387 -
Good Value1 BED$1,356+2 BEDS$1,336+
Tanglewood Apartments
101 Tanglewood Dr, Southern Pines, NC 28387 -
2 Months Free1 BED$1,465+2 BEDS$1,699+3 BEDS$2,200+
Eagle Landing
1000 Fazio Dr, Pinehurst, NC 28374 -
Price Drop. $362 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,392+2 BEDS$1,486+3 BEDS$1,698+Base Rent$1,263 - $2,350Required Monthly Fees$129Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,392 - $2,117
Luxe and Legends at Morganton Park Apartment Homes
500 Legends Dr, Southern Pines, NC 28387 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,327+2 BEDS$1,432+3 BEDS$1,597+Base Rent$1,315 - $2,280Required Monthly Fees$12Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,327 - $1,932
Southern Pines Reserve
800 Churchill Downs Dr, Aberdeen, NC 28315 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,430+2 BEDS$1,650+3 BEDS$1,880+Base Rent$1,430 - $1,880Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,430 - $1,880
Tyler's Ridge at Sandhills
500 Moonseed Ln, Carthage, NC 28327 -
1 BED$1,350+2 BEDS$1,700+3 BEDS$1,900+Hunters Glen
1655 Central Dr, Southern Pines, NC 28387 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$2,350Base Rent$2,350Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,350220 Drumar Ct
220 Drumar Ct, Southern Pines, NC 28387 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New4 BEDS, 3 BATHS$2,450Base Rent$2,450Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,450150 Starland Ln
150 Starland Ln, Southern Pines, NC 28387 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 3 BATHS$2,350Base Rent$2,350Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,350
12 Brownstone Ln
12 Brownstone Ln, Southern Pines, NC 28387 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,600Base Rent$1,600Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,600
907 N Sycamore St
907 N Sycamore St, Aberdeen, NC 28315 -
5 BEDS, 5 BATHS$12,500110 Hearthstone Rd
110 Hearthstone Rd, Pinehurst, NC 28374
Can't find what you are looking for?
Clear All FiltersSouthern Pines at a Glance
Southern Pines, NC Apartments for Rent
Southern Pines, North Carolina, founded in 1884, combines historic charm with contemporary living. Originally established as a winter health resort, the town now offers a variety of rental options amid its signature longleaf pines. The historic downtown area along North Broad Street features local shops and businesses, while the renowned Southern Pines Golf Club, established in 1906, adds to the town's character. With one-bedroom apartments averaging $1,342, the rental market remains relatively affordable compared to other North Carolina communities.